Tirtha Dawa villa

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Tirtha Dawa villa

Property amenity - Tirtha Dawa villa (Bali)
Exterior detail - Tirtha Dawa villa (Bali)
Garden - Tirtha Dawa villa (Bali)
Pool - Tirtha Dawa villa (Bali)
Bathroom - Tirtha Dawa villa (Bali)
Tirtha Dawa villa provides an airport shuttle and more. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available

Room options

Villa With Private Pool

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Sebatu is home to Tirtha Dawa villa. Ubud Palace and Istana Kepresidenan Tampaksiring are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Ubud Traditional Art Market and Tegallalang Handicraft Center. Bali Safari and Marine Park and Jungle Swing are also worth visiting. Visit our Sebatu travel guide
Map
Sebatu, Tegallalang, Bali, Province of Bali, 80561

What's nearby

  • A stone balustrade with intricate carvings, including mythical creatures and floral patterns.
    Ubud Monkey Forest
    34 min drive - 14.5 miles
  • A market stall with various woven baskets and bags.
    Ubud Traditional Art Market
    35 min drive - 13.5 miles
  • A traditional temple with a red roof, ornate carvings, and stone statues.
    Ubud Palace
    36 min drive - 13.7 miles
  • A winding stone path through a lush green landscape with palm trees and dense vegetation.
    Campuhan Ridge Walk
    38 min drive - 14.3 miles
  • Tirta Empul Temple
    4 min drive - 1.7 miles

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
    111 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kumulilir
    3 min drive
  • d' Alas Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • Bali Pulina Agro Wisata
    4 min drive
  • Sari Timbul Restaurant
    20 min walk
  • Warung Pondok Bali
    4 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle available
  • Self parking on site (surcharge)

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Family friendly

  • In-room crib

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture

Spa

  • Massage

More

  • Built in 2024
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Crib

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Tirtha Dawa villa?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tirtha Dawa villa?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Tirtha Dawa villa located?

Situated in Sebatu, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Gunung Kawi Sebatu Temple, Tegallalang Handicraft Center, and Tirta Empul Temple. Bali Pulina and Pura Mengening are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.