Residence Nemea LE CAP Azur

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Residence Nemea LE CAP Azur

A deck with white lounge chairs and tables, a white umbrella, and a flag. - Residence Nemea LE CAP Azur (Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer)
A pool with lounge chairs and a view of the sea. - Residence Nemea LE CAP Azur (Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining area with chairs, a TV, and a kitchen in the background. - Residence Nemea LE CAP Azur (Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer)
A fitness room with treadmills, an elliptical, and step platforms. - Residence Nemea LE CAP Azur (Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer)
A multi-story hotel with balconies, a landscaped garden with pink flowers, and palm trees. - Residence Nemea LE CAP Azur (Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer)
Residence Nemea LE CAP Azur provides a sauna and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pool

About the neighborhood

Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer is home to Residence Nemea LE CAP Azur. While the natural beauty of Toulon Beach and Giens Peninsula can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Port of Toulon. Centre d'Art Villa Tamaris and Jardin Alexandre 1er are also worth visiting. Visit our Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer travel guide
Map
2 Avenue de la Mer, Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, 83430

What's nearby

  • Plage de Sainte-Asile
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Sablettes Beach
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Plage du Touring
    7 min drive - 2.0 miles
  • Plage de Mar Vivo
    9 min drive - 2.2 miles
  • Plage de la Coudoulière
    10 min drive - 1.3 miles

Getting around

  • La Seyne Six-Fours Station
    24 min drive
  • Toulon (TLN-Toulon - Hyeres)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • Au Roy D'Ys
    5 min drive
  • La Goélette
    5 min drive
  • Le Carré Plage
    19 min walk
  • Café de la Place
    5 min drive
  • Restaurant Dragon d'Asie
    4 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Does Residence Nemea LE CAP Azur have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Where is Residence Nemea LE CAP Azur located?

Situated in Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Plage de Sainte-Asile, Sablettes Beach, and Plage de la Coudoulière. Plage de Mar Vivo and Plage de la Vieille are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.