Che Pampa´s Hostel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Che Pampa´s Hostel

A narrow corridor with bunk beds on either side, wooden walls, and a window with blinds. - Che Pampa´s Hostel (Rosario)
A wooden deck with outdoor furniture, a white lattice fence, and a brick wall in the background. - Che Pampa´s Hostel (Rosario)
A refrigerator stocked with beverages, a chalkboard menu listing breakfast items, and a table with a chalkboard sign advertising national beers, quailmes, and others. - Che Pampa´s Hostel (Rosario)
A room with a television on a stand, a dartboard, and a red couch. - Che Pampa´s Hostel (Rosario)
A narrow hallway with red curtains, a patterned floor, and a small white table. - Che Pampa´s Hostel (Rosario)
You can look forward to free breakfast, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Che Pampa´s Hostel. Free WiFi in public areas and supervised childcare are available to all guests.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Business services
  • Bar

About the neighborhood

Rosario Centro, a neighborhood in Rosario, is home to Che Pampa´s Hostel. La Comedia Municipal Theatre and Firma y Odilo Estvez Municipal Decorative Art Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include La Bola de Nieve and Cathedral Basilica Shrine of Our Lady of the Rosary. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Newell's Old Boys Stadium or Rosario Central Stadium. Visit our Rosario travel guide
View more Hostels in Rosario
Map
Rioja 812, Rosario, Santa Fe Province, 2000

What's nearby

  • A large bronze statue of a winged figure on a pedestal, set against a stone building facade with classical architectural details.
    Pedestrian Cordoba Street
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A monument with a statue, surrounded by palm trees and buildings.
    Plaza 25 de Mayo
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A tall monument with a blue-lit spire, surrounded by urban buildings and a paved plaza.
    National Flag Memorial
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • La Bola de Nieve
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Cathedral Basilica Shrine of Our Lady of the Rosary
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles

Getting around

  • Rosario Norte Station
    13 min drive
  • Rosario (ROS-Rosario - Islas Malvinas Intl.)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Social barrio Martin
    20 min walk
  • Ros Tower - Hotel, Spa & Convention Center
    16 min walk
  • Liverpool Bar
    4 min walk
  • Sandwiches Monreal
    13 min walk
  • Havanna
    14 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Self parking on site (surcharge)

Food and drink

  • Free breakfast available

Things to do

  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Supervised activities for children

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service

Outdoors

  • Garden

Room amenities

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at noon

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets stay free

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Argentina Value-Added Tax (VAT) at 21%. A VAT exemption is available to travelers who present a foreign passport or foreign ID along with an immigration entry receipt issued by Argentina's National Directorate of Migration, and who pay with a non-Argentinian card or via a bank transfer from outside Argentina. This exemption applies only to accommodation, including bookings where breakfast is included.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Is Che Pampa´s Hostel pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Che Pampa´s Hostel?

Check-in begins at noon.

What time is check-out at Che Pampa´s Hostel?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Che Pampa´s Hostel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Che Pampa´s Hostel located?

Located in Rosario Centro, this hostel is steps from Pedestrian Cordoba Street, La Bola de Nieve, and Plaza 25 de Mayo. Firma y Odilo Estvez Municipal Decorative Art Museum and Cathedral Basilica Shrine of Our Lady of the Rosary are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.