Best western centria

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Best western centria

Exterior - Best western centria (Riyadh)
Desk, blackout drapes, iron/ironing board (on request), WiFi (free) - Best western centria (Riyadh)
Desk, blackout drapes, iron/ironing board (on request), WiFi (free) - Best western centria (Riyadh)
Desk, blackout drapes, iron/ironing board (on request), WiFi (free) - Best western centria (Riyadh)
Interior - Best western centria (Riyadh)
Consider a stay at Best western centria and take advantage of a coffee shop/cafe, a full-service spa, and a restaurant. In addition to a snack bar/deli, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Basic Single Room

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Double Room

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony

  • 5 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Single Room, Balcony

  • 5 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Suite, Balcony

  • 5 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite, Balcony

  • 5 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Riyadh is home to Best western centria. Riyadh Golf Courses and Samhan Farm are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Al Watan Park and Salam Park. King Fahd Cultural Centre and Riyadh Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Riyadh travel guide
Map
fahad ibn faisal ibnfarhan, Riyadh, 12747

What's nearby

  • Salam Park
    3 min drive - 1.7 miles
  • Al Maigliah Market Center
    4 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Al Batha Market
    5 min drive - 3.0 miles
  • King Abdulaziz Conference Center
    11 min drive - 7.9 miles
  • Riyadh International Convention and Exhibition Center
    20 min drive - 14.4 miles

Getting around

  • Sultanah Station
    18 min walk
  • Riyadh Station
    20 min drive
  • King Khaled Intl. Airport (RUH)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ba’a Bakehouse
    7 min drive
  • COFUME
    18 min walk
  • COZY
    4 min drive
  • Doff
    3 min drive
  • عنوان القهوة | Coffe Address
    3 min drive

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured, uncovered self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Full-service spa
  • Indoor pool

Family friendly

  • Indoor pool
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Full-service spa

  • Spa open daily

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Desk
  • Electrical adapters
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Phone
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 12:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 1:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 10013556

We should mention

Couples wishing to share a room must provide proof of marriage

Frequently asked questions

Does Best western centria have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Best western centria pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Best western centria?

Check-in begins at 12:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Best western centria?

Check-out is at 1:00 PM.

Where is Best western centria located?

Situated in Riyadh, this spa hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Al Maigliah Market Center, Salam Park, and Riyadh TV Tower. Imam Turki Bin Abdullah Grand Mosque and Al Zal Market are also within 3 mi (5 km). Sultanah Station is 18 minutes by foot and Al Jarradiyah Station is 18 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.