avid hotel CHATTANOOGA SOUTH - RINGGOLD by IHG

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for avid hotel CHATTANOOGA SOUTH - RINGGOLD by IHG

A modern hotel building with a prominent 'avid' sign, multiple windows, and a covered entrance area. - avid hotel CHATTANOOGA SOUTH - RINGGOLD by IHG (Ringgold)
A gym with exercise equipment, a wall clock, and a blue wall. - avid hotel CHATTANOOGA SOUTH - RINGGOLD by IHG (Ringgold)
A modern indoor space with a market area, seating, and a counter. - avid hotel CHATTANOOGA SOUTH - RINGGOLD by IHG (Ringgold)
A modern reception desk with a 'Market' sign, a refrigerated beverage display, and various packaged goods. - avid hotel CHATTANOOGA SOUTH - RINGGOLD by IHG (Ringgold)
A modern dining area with a long table, chairs, a coffee station, and a large window offering a view. - avid hotel CHATTANOOGA SOUTH - RINGGOLD by IHG (Ringgold)
avid hotel CHATTANOOGA SOUTH - RINGGOLD by IHG provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Room with Two Queen Beds

  • Sleeps 4

Standard Room With Two Queen Beds-Communications Accessible

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

2 Queen Standard Mobility Accessible Tub

  • Sleeps 4

Standard King Room with Mobility Accessible Tub

  • Sleeps 2

Standard King Room-Communication Accessible

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

1 King Standard Communication Mobility Roll in Shower

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Standard King Room

  • Sleeps 2

About the neighborhood

Ringgold is home to avid hotel CHATTANOOGA SOUTH - RINGGOLD by IHG. Clisby Austin House and John Ross House are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Georgia Winery and Battlefield Golf Club and Estates. Tennessee Valley Railroad Museum and Gilbert-Stephenson Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Ringgold travel guide
Map
50 Credit Union Way, Ringgold, Georgia, 30736

What's nearby

  • A building with a sign that reads "Rest Area No. 1" and a parking lot with marked handicapped spaces.
    Georgia Visitor Information Center
    3 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • A bridge over a calm river with reflections of lights, a modern building with a glass facade, and a cityscape in the background.
    Tennessee Aquarium
    21 min drive - 19.9 miles
  • A narrow, illuminated cave with blue and pink lighting.
    Ruby Falls
    21 min drive - 21.1 miles
  • Hamilton Place Mall
    14 min drive - 14.3 miles
  • Chattanooga Choo Choo Historic District
    19 min drive - 17.8 miles

Getting around

  • Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport (CHA)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    10 min walk
  • McDonald's
    11 min walk
  • RaceTrac
    4 min drive
  • Circle K
    4 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    7 min walk

Similar properties

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

Frequently asked questions

Where is avid hotel CHATTANOOGA SOUTH - RINGGOLD by IHG located?

Situated in Ringgold, this hotel is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Georgia Visitor Information Center and 2.5 mi (3.9 km) from Georgia Winery. Elsie Holmes Nature Park and Cannon Station are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.