Hotel prajyot

3.0 star property
Travelers start their day with a complimentary to-go breakfast before diving into work or play, then unwind by the refreshing pool after a productive day

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel prajyot

Outdoor pool - Hotel prajyot (Purnia)
Reception - Hotel prajyot (Purnia)
Luxury Suite, City View | Living area | 43-inch Smart TV with satellite channels, fireplace, Netflix - Hotel prajyot (Purnia)
Reception - Hotel prajyot (Purnia)
Front of property - Hotel prajyot (Purnia)
Hotel Prajyot combines comfort with practicality in its central location. Guests enjoy a free to-go breakfast, can cool off in the outdoor pool, or catch up on work at the business center. The hotel offers in-room WiFi and 24/7 front desk service for round-the-clock assistance.

Reviews

6.2 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking, Private Bathroom

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Exclusive Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Luxury Suite, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Purnia is home to Hotel prajyot. Visit our Purnia travel guide
Map
Rajni Chowk Navratan Hatta, Purnia, BR, 854301

Getting around

  • Kirtyanand Nagar Station
    34 min drive
  • Purnia Airport (PXN)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Domino's Pizza
    13 min walk
  • KFC
    18 min walk
  • KFC
    18 min walk
  • Hotel Dilli Darbar
    9 min walk
  • Interval
    13 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free on-the-go breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Separate in-room dining area
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Business center

Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smooth flooring in room
  • Tile flooring in room

More

  • Banquet hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • 10 private bathrooms
  • Bathrobes
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 43-inch smart TV with premium satellite channels
  • Hulu
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Meal delivery service
  • Separate dining area
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Electrical adapters
  • Fireplace
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Laptop-compatible safe
  • Phone
  • Separate sitting area
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 10:30 AM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast
Cribs (infant beds) are available for INR 700.0 per day

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Crib (infant bed) fee: INR 700.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel prajyot have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Hotel prajyot pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel prajyot?

Check-in start time: 10:30 AM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel prajyot?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Hotel prajyot located?

This hotel is in Purnia.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.2