Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady

A multi-story building with a sign indicating it is serviced by OYO. - Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady (Thekkady)
A wooden podium with a sign that reads 'Collection' and 'OYO-Serviced' against a staircase backdrop. - Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady (Thekkady)
A hotel room with a large bed, wooden headboard, two bedside tables, a nightstand, a chair, a window with curtains, and wall-mounted lights. - Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady (Thekkady)
A building with a sign reading 'Collection' and 'OYO-Serviced'. - Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady (Thekkady)
A corridor with wooden doors and windows, a polished floor, and a decorative tree trunk. - Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady (Thekkady)
Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Classic Room

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Peermade is home to Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady. Thekkady Boat Landing and Ramakkalmedu Windmill Farm are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Western Ghats and Periyar National Park. Visit our Thekkady travel guide
Map
Plot No. 870, Periar Canopy, Thamaraikandam, Kumaly, Ldukki, Thekkady, Kerala, 685509

What's nearby

  • A jeep on a dirt road with a rainbow in the background.
    Western Ghats
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A river with a boat, surrounded by greenery and hills.
    Periyar National Park
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Mudra Cultural Centre
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Kadathanadan Kalari Centre
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Elephant Junction
    4 min drive - 1.3 miles

Restaurants

  • Bodhi Vihar
    17 min walk
  • Moose & Malt
    9 min walk
  • Thekkady Cafe
    13 min walk
  • Sora Grill & Gossip
    4 min drive
  • Barbque
    3 min drive

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from noon - midnight
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Collection O Elephant Camp Thekkady located?

Situated in Peermade, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Western Ghats, Kadathanadan Kalari Centre, and Periyar National Park. Mudra Cultural Centre and Thekkady Boat Landing are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

5.6