Shamrock Hotel Pattaya

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Shamrock Hotel Pattaya

A symmetrical building with a central atrium, multiple balconies, and a clear sky above. - Shamrock Hotel Pattaya (Pattaya)
Unclassified image, 2 of 57, button - Shamrock Hotel Pattaya (Pattaya)
A hotel room with a floral sofa, a white coffee table with a vase of flowers, a TV on a cabinet, and a large window with curtains. - Shamrock Hotel Pattaya (Pattaya)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a vase of flowers. - Shamrock Hotel Pattaya (Pattaya)
A hotel room with a large bed, a nightstand with a lamp, a balcony with chairs, and a view of greenery outside. - Shamrock Hotel Pattaya (Pattaya)
Located close to Ripley's Believe It or Not and Dongtan Beach, Shamrock Hotel Pattaya provides a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Standard Room

  • Garden view
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

South Pattaya, a neighborhood in Pattaya, is home to Shamrock Hotel Pattaya. Central Pattaya and Pattaya Beach Road are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Dongtan Beach and Jomtien Beach. Ripley's Believe It or Not and Pattaya Beach are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Pattaya travel guide
Map
162/237 Moo 10, Nong Prue, Bang Lamung District, Pattaya, Chonburi, 20150

What's nearby

  • A large golden Buddha statue with a naga, surrounded by smaller statues and a colorful base.
    Big Buddha Temple
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • A bustling street at night with neon signs and crowded sidewalks.
    Walking Street
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A beach with palm trees, beach chairs, umbrellas, and a yellow inflatable raft.
    Pattaya Beach
    2 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, boats, and high-rise buildings.
    Pattaya Beach Road
    2 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Mini-Golf Pattaya
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Pattaya Tai Station
    13 min drive
  • Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe BLU
    6 min walk
  • ส้มตำหน้าเซเวน somtam & thai BBQ chicken
    3 min walk
  • Buondi Italia Da Noong Ristorantino
    3 min walk
  • Vegetarian Food
    10 min walk
  • J N Joe Cafe Restaurant
    2 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 40-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Free bottled water
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Shamrock Hotel Pattaya pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Shamrock Hotel Pattaya?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Shamrock Hotel Pattaya?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Shamrock Hotel Pattaya located?

Located in South Pattaya, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Pattaya Beach Road, Dongtan Beach, and Ripley's Believe It or Not. Jomtien Beach and Central Pattaya are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Shamrock Hotel Pattaya Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.4

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Lee

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, great host and quiet location.
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Esa

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great location, not expensive

This is an apartment hotel so the service is limited. Location good and many small restaurants nearby. Easy to take 10 baht bus to Pattaya or Jomtien. Bed is too hard for me.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Juergen

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Alles in Allem empfelenswert, Preisleistung ist gut.
Stayed 8 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jarkko

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025