Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture

4.0 star property
This elegant Paris hotel blends business and leisure with express check-in services and entertainment options before guests venture into the vibrant city streets

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture

A cozy room with a piano, a large window, and a seating area with a table and chairs. - Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture (Levallois-Perret)
A hotel lobby with a modern interior, featuring a mix of seating options and large windows offering views of the street. - Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture (Levallois-Perret)
Front of property - Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture (Levallois-Perret)
Daily buffet breakfast for a fee - Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture (Levallois-Perret)
A hotel room with a bed, a bedside lamp, a door with a decorative panel, a small table, and a chair. - Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture (Levallois-Perret)
Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture in central Paris offers a stylish retreat with a manager's reception, arcade, and library. Practical amenities include dry cleaning services and in-room WiFi for staying connected.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Classic Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Single Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Classic Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(9 reviews)
  • City view
  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room

7.6 out of 10
Good
(5 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Classic Triple Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Located in Levallois-Perret, Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture is connected to the convention center. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Champ de Mars and Île Saint-Louis, while Palais Garnier and Moulin Rouge are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Paris La Défense Arena, or consider La Machine du Moulin Rouge for a night out. Visit our Levallois-Perret travel guide
Map
73 Rue Louise Michel, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, 92300

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a large sign advertising a Paris event, surrounded by other structures and a clear blue sky.
    Palais des Congrès de Paris
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A river with a boat named "Bateaux Molches" and a bridge with illuminated statues and the Eiffel Tower in the background.
    Seine
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A large golden 'C' logo on a building facade.
    Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A wide boulevard lined with historic buildings, trees, and a clear blue sky.
    Champs-Élysées
    6 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Espace Champerret
    4 min walk - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Louise Michel Station
    4 min walk
  • Clichy (QBH-Clichy-Levallois Train Station)
    11 min walk
  • Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brasserie d'anjou
    2 min walk
  • Le Trébois Café
    1 min walk
  • Columbus Café & Co
    2 min walk
  • Bistrot De Loulou
    2 min walk
  • Le Comptoir du Marché
    2 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available
  • Offsite parking available (EUR 24 per day)

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast available for a fee 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM on weekends; EUR 14 for adults and EUR 7 for children
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Free manager's reception

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Library

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Business center
  • Computer station
  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator (33 inch wide door)
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (39 inches high)

More

  • 1 building
  • 6 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Limited room service

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3 PM
Contactless check-in available
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification, and other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 15 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children aged 3 and younger eat free breakfast
Rollaway/extra beds are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 8.13 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 14 for adults and EUR 7 for children
  • Nearby parking fee: EUR 24 per day
  • Pet fee: EUR 15 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

National rating

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Frequently asked questions

Is Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture?

Check-in begins at 3 PM.

What time is check-out at Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture located?

Located in the heart of Levallois-Perret, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Palais des Congrès de Paris and Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore. Champs-Élysées and Arc de Triomphe are also within 2 mi (3 km). Louise Michel Station is only a 4-minute walk and Anatole France Station is 8 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hôtel Boris V. by Happyculture Reviews

8.2

Very Good

8.6

Cleanliness

8.2

Location

8.6

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 188 out of 502 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 206 out of 502 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 70 out of 502 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 25 out of 502 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 13 out of 502 reviews

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Artjoms

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A bit dusty room , towel rail was coming off and toilet flush stucks time to time , staff amazing, breakfast fine , great location
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Pavol

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean and quite room, reasonable price
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Marlene

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Near attractions. Nice hotel with spacious rooms. Would recommend.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Julie

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A very funky little hotel with friendly staff in a good neighbourhood. Metro a short walk away and many great restaurants and bars (and a laundrette) on the doorstep.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

roxana

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Definitely recommend this hotel, good price, friendly staff and excellent breakfast. Delighted that I found this hotel.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Melissa

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel close to metro. Clean and great breakfast. Nice staff and pet friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Bienfait

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
I like that place and that location
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Byung chul

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Easy check in and very gentle service
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Stephen

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The receptionist and the rest of the staff were wonderful and welcoming. The size of the room was small and very difficult for two people to manoeuvre around when trying to get ready. The rooms are a bit tired, chipped mirrors etc. great location for shops restaurants etc.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shabbab

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This place is very well located in Levallois, a couple of blocks from Louis Michel on Line 3, very easy to get into Paris. Lots of restaurants, and eats nearby. There is an eclectic throwback theme in the lobby decore. Breakfast is worthwhile and comprehensive (yoghurts, cereal, eggs, crepes, sausage, plenty of toast and croissants, etc). The (superior) room is comfortable, big bed and rather cozy, modern and clean bathroom. The street was quiet at night so sleeping with open windows is fine. Friendly and very helpful staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Bryan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good and excellent hotel. Every time I return to Paris, I will stay with them. Their staff is very kind, everything is clean, tidy, and charming—perfect for couples. They offer excellent customer service and welcome you with great positivity as soon as you arrive. 100% recommended. The best hotel in Paris.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Stefano

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Small room but clean and functional
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Yannik

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Business Trip - Paris

Very Nice Boutique Hotel. Small, but comfortable rooms. Very sustainable, not plastic anywhere. Receptionists were super kind - even to non-French speaking ;) Enjoyed that they had a few snacks when I came late at night. Will keep it in mind for future travels. Location is also superb in a nice, clean neighbourhood.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tamara

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Trendy, comfortable, convenient property near Paris attractions. There was free water and coffee in the lobby and a cute game room. My friend and I were only there for a 12 hour layover but it was convient and comfortable. We were able to store our luggage before we checked in. The front desk staff was super helpful even after midnight. We stayed at the beginning of October 2023 and I checked for bed bugs and didn't find any. I loved that they had mattress protectors. Walkable neighborhood with cafes. About 35 minutes to CGD. I would definitely stay again.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Valerie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
In the heatwave has excellent aircon in rooms which is not on timer or limited ! Staff are lovely. Would advise breakfast off site as it is expensive and not as good as the local bakeries. Overall would return
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Barbara

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I was staying in this hotel during the heat wave. The rooms have good air conditioning and very comfortable. The rooms were clean and staff were friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Hussaini Shehu

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
great stay
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

L

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Really enjoyed my stay here :)
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

paul

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Good location - petit but well designed rooms
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Natasha

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great hotel

Staff is friendly and excellent
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified

8/10 Good

Luca

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very cool breakfast in a cozy hotel
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

CARLOS

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Top
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Joseph

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The treatment we received was magnificent.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Danielle

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very helpful and kind staff, nice and clean property, and just a 5 minute walk to the metro. Will definitely book this place again next time i’m in Paris!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified

6/10 Okay

Wassim

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
rooms are too small i am not claustrophobic but i felt it for the first time.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025