Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi

A traditional building with multiple levels and a prominent central structure, surrounded by smaller buildings and a clear view of mountains in the background. - Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi (Nyingtri)
A conference room with a large oval table, chairs, a carpeted floor, and a traditional wooden ceiling. - Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi (Nyingtri)
A hotel room with a wooden ceiling, a bed with a green and white bedspread, a desk with a chair, and a large window offering a view of the outdoors. - Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi (Nyingtri)
A spacious dining area with wooden flooring, multiple tables and chairs, and large windows offering views of the outdoors. - Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi (Nyingtri)
A room with a wooden ceiling, a chandelier, a blue sofa, a small table with a plant, and a decorative tapestry. - Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi (Nyingtri)
Consider a stay at Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi and take advantage of a terrace, shopping on site, and a coffee shop/cafe. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Classic Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 55 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Twin Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 100 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Elite Double Room, River View

  • River view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Elite Twin Room, River View

  • River view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Classic Suite, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Elite Suite, River View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Presidential Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Bayi District, a neighborhood in Nyingtri, is home to Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi. Local points of interest include Dongjiu Nature Reserve and Pailong Hot Spring. Visit our Nyingtri travel guide
Map
Lulang International Tourist Town, Nyingtri, Tibet, 860119

What's nearby

  • Dongjiu Nature Reserve
    34 min drive - 22.9 miles

Restaurants

  • 何大妈鲁朗特色石锅
    9 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: CNY 128 per person
  • 2 restaurants
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Shopping

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Guidebooks
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Turndown service
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • 5 meeting rooms

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter
  • Pillow menu
  • Premium bedding
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Bathrobes
  • Deep soaking bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 48-inch smart TV with satellite premium channels
  • Pay movies

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Limited room service
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Electrical adapters
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Late check-in subject to availability
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals welcome)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for CNY 280 per night

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: CNY 500.0 per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately CNY 128 per person
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Rollaway bed fee: CNY 280 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Minimum Spring Break check-in age is 18 years old
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

We should mention

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

Is Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi located?

Located in Bayi District, this hotel is 16.4 mi (26.4 km) from Dongjiu Nature Reserve and 28.9 mi (46.5 km) from Lulang Linhai Viewpoint.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Evergrande Hotel Nyingchi Reviews

6.0

8.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019