Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš

A modern hotel room with a bed, a desk, a TV, and a painting. - Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš (Niš)
A modern room with a wardrobe, a hanging coat, a suitcase, a dining area with chairs, and a table. - Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš (Niš)
A breakfast setting with plates of food, a croissant, and a coffee cup. - Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš (Niš)
A modern multi-story building with a prominent vertical tower, large windows, and a staircase leading to the entrance. - Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš (Niš)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a round table, two chairs, a potted plant, and a built-in coffee machine. - Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš (Niš)
Consider a stay at Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš and take advantage of a gym, a sauna, and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Classic Double or Twin Room

  • City view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Classic Double or Twin Room, Balcony

  • City view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Quadruple Room

  • City view
  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Suite

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Suite, Balcony

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Niš is home to Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš. National Museum Niš and Toplica National Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Mediana and Skull Tower. Visit our Niš travel guide
Map
Bulevar Medijana 38, Niš, 18000

What's nearby

  • Skull Tower
    4 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Mediana
    5 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • Red Cross Concentration Camp
    6 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Square of King Milan
    6 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Nis Fortress
    7 min drive - 3.0 miles

Getting around

  • Nis Station
    16 min drive
  • Nis (INI-Constantine the Great)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Soul Food Boutique By Gaga
    7 min drive
  • Алексића Тврђава
    6 min drive
  • Piccolo
    3 min drive
  • Nacionalna Klasa Niš
    6 min drive
  • Sklonište
    7 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Bus station shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free uncovered self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: EUR 15 for adults and EUR 15 for children
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Sauna

Family friendly

  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • 4 floors
  • Built in 2025
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Limited room service
  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - midnight
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 20 per pet, per day
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 11 lbs per pet)
Food and water bowls are available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.11 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.55 per night for guests aged 7-14 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 7 years of age.
  • Administrative fee: EUR 1 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 15 for adults and EUR 15 for children
  • Pet fee: EUR 20 per pet, per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a smoke detector
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number N/A

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
A car is not required for transportation to and from this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 11 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 20 per pet, per day.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš located?

Situated in Niš, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Skull Tower, Mediana, and Tower of Skulls. Nis Fortress and Square of King Milan are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Tailormade Hotel MEDIAN Niš Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Serhat

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Un hôtel d’exception qui vient d'ouvrir à Niş, nous y avons passé une nuit d'étape, quel confort ! Quel sens du détail, de l'esthétique, du luxe...Tout était absolument magnifique. Literie de qualité. Un chef cuisinier était présent dans la salle de restauration qui propose 5 menus pour le petit-déjeuner, vous vous sentirez comme des rois. Proche de l'autoroute donc facile d'accès. Merci spécialement à Aleksander et Dimotri pour l'amabilité.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026