Entire home

Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol

A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a wall-mounted air conditioner, a ceiling light fixture, and a view of a balcony with a green lawn and mountains in the background. - Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol (Nerja)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, white dresser, and a wall-mounted air conditioner. - Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol (Nerja)
A two-story white building with a balcony, a stone wall, and a tiled patio. - Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol (Nerja)
A modern living room with a sofa, dining table, and chairs. There is a TV mounted on the wall, a plant, and a window with curtains. - Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol (Nerja)
A white building with a pool, a balcony, and outdoor furniture. - Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol (Nerja)

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 7165 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Housekeeping

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Free crib

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Daily housekeeping

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 200 per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Nerja is home to this villa. Balcon de Europa and Chanquete's Boat are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Centro Cultural Villa de Nerja and The Botanical Garden of Santa Fiora. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Indoor Padel Club Velez Malaga, or consider a night out at Solaris Nerja. Visit our Nerja travel guide
View more Villas in Nerja
Map
Pago Las Minas 35, Nerja, Andalusia, 29780

What's nearby

  • A rocky landscape with large cacti and a partially ruined structure.
    Torrecilla Beach
    3 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • A statue of a man in a suit by a coastal area with rocky cliffs and a view of a town in the background.
    Balcon de Europa
    4 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • A coastal town with buildings along the beach, a rocky cliff, and a bridge connecting the town to the mainland.
    Calahonda Beach
    4 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • Museo de Nerja
    3 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Carabeo Beach
    3 min drive - 1.6 miles

Getting around

  • Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca)
    70 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurante El Puente
    18 min walk
  • Kafunè Specialty Coffee
    3 min drive
  • Rincón Del Sabor
    3 min drive
  • Patanegra 57
    4 min drive
  • Marisquería La Marina
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol located?

Situated in Nerja, this villa is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Paseo de los Carabineros and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Burriana Beach. Centro Cultural Villa de Nerja and Museo de Nerja are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Villa Mauri Private Pool by Casasol Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026