River Country

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for River Country

Unclassified image, 1 of 27, button - River Country (Nedumangad)
Unclassified image, 2 of 27, button - River Country (Nedumangad)
Unclassified image, 3 of 27, button - River Country (Nedumangad)
Unclassified image, 4 of 27, button - River Country (Nedumangad)
Unclassified image, 5 of 27, button - River Country (Nedumangad)
River Country provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Executive Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Nedumangad is home to River Country. Koyikkal Palace and Natural History Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Thiruvananthapuram Zoo and Napier Museum. Natural History Museum and Russian Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Nedumangad travel guide
Map
27th Milestone, Vattakayam, Ponmudi Road, Nedumangad, Kerela, 695551

What's nearby

  • Karamana River
    38 min drive - 10.8 miles
  • Koyikkal Palace
    55 min drive - 18.5 miles

Getting around

  • Punalur Thenmala Station
    56 min drive
  • Trivandrum Intl. Airport (TRV)
    100 min drive

Restaurants

  • hotel rohini
    11 min drive
  • Orchid KTDC Restaurant
    22 min drive
  • Hotel Highrange
    11 min drive
  • Ktdc Golden Peak
    19 min drive
  • Aleesha Store

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is River Country pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at River Country?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at River Country?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is River Country located?

Situated in Nedumangad, this hotel is steps from Western Ghats and 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Meenmutty Waterfalls. Karamana River is 9.8 mi (15.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.