Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments

Travelers wake up to ocean views before setting out to explore Naxos by sea or land, returning to relax on the terrace with convenient amenities at their disposal

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments

A white building with blue shutters and a sign reading "Fragias Studios Apartments". - Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments (Naxos)
Standard Double Room | Living area | LCD TV - Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments (Naxos)
A bedroom with a bed, a table with fruits, a wall-mounted lamp, and a view of buildings and mountains through an open door. - Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments (Naxos)
Family Apartment | Private kitchenette | Fridge, stovetop, cookware/dishes/utensils - Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments (Naxos)
Daily buffet breakfast for a fee - Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments (Naxos)
Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments offers a front-row Aegean Sea view. Guests love the ocean-facing terrace, laundry facilities, and in-room WiFi. The property provides a free ferry terminal shuttle and luggage storage, with visitors praising its great location.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Apartment

  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Economy Studio (Semi basement)

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Apartment

  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double Room

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Triple Room

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Apartment (Family)

  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Located in Naxos, Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments is near the beach. Port of Naxos and Naousa Harbour are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Agios Georgios Beach and Agia Anna Beach. Aqua Fun Water Park and Ergostasion Olive Oil Mill are also worth visiting. Visit our Naxos travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Naxos
Map
Chora, Naxos, 84300

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with white buildings, a harbor with boats, and palm trees.
    Naxos Kastro
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Ancient ruins with columns and stone structures, set against a hilly landscape.
    Naxos Archaeological Museum
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • A coastal view with waves crashing onto the shore and a distant shoreline with buildings.
    Port of Naxos
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Ancient ruins with a stone archway, a coastal town in the background, and a clear blue sky.
    The Portara
    7 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Agios Georgios Beach
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles

Getting around

  • Naxos (JNX-Naxos Island National)
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Τα Φιλαράκια
    9 min walk
  • Το Ελληνικό
    6 min walk
  • nostimon hellas
    7 min walk
  • Baker’s BOX
    9 min walk
  • Ippokampos
    10 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle on request
  • Free ferry terminal shuttle
  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: EUR 10 per person

Family friendly

  • In-room crib
  • In-room kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Terrace

More

  • 1 building
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Free crib

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Free bottled water
  • Kitchenette
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 11 AM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the ferry terminal; guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
The front desk is open daily from 8 AM - midnight
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 10 per person

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments?

Check-in start time: 11 AM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments located?

Situated by the sea, this guesthouse is within a 15-minute walk of Kouros Statue and Agios Georgios Beach. Port of Naxos is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Fragias Boutique Studios & Apartments Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sarah

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing family run apartments

We loved staying here, they went above and beyond to make our stay so happy and comfortable. About a 15 minute walk from the port but they have free transfers if you call the reception upon arrival. Very kind to our little son, gave him home made treats and made us feel so welcome. The apartments are very clean and well kept, I would highly recommend.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2017
Verified

10/10 Excellent

SimoGo81

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Naxos sopra le aspettative, ma quanto vento!

L'appartamento, veramente spazioso e situato a due passi (7-8 min) dal centro di Naxos (porto e old town), ti permette di dormir tranquillamente lontano dal trambusto di auto e schiamazzi. Il trasferimento dal porto alla struttura e viceversa è a cura dei titolari e gratuito. La struttura dispone anche di un parcheggio privato all'esterno della struttura veramente comodo. La colazione varia e molto buona spaziava dal dolce al salato comprese torte salate e yogurt tipici greci. Ottima anche la pulizia delle camere e il cambio asciugamani ogni 2 giorni. I titolari della struttura sono di una gentilezza unica e in ogni momento sono pronti ad accogliervi e consigliarvi itinerari di viaggio e venir incontro ad ogni vostra esigenza.
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2017
Verified

8/10 Good

heidi

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice hotel close to town!

Great family run hotel. Excellent breakfast and pick up service. Comfortable bed and great shower! Would stay again
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2017