The westside Lancaster Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for The westside Lancaster Hotel

A hotel reception area with a modern design, featuring a reception desk, seating area, and a large circular light fixture on the ceiling. - The westside Lancaster Hotel (Xichong)
A room with a sofa set, a coffee table, and a large abstract painting on the wall. - The westside Lancaster Hotel (Xichong)
Room - The westside Lancaster Hotel (Xichong)
A hotel hallway with patterned walls, a carpeted floor, and potted plants. - The westside Lancaster Hotel (Xichong)
A hotel corridor with potted plants, wooden flooring, and doors leading to rooms. - The westside Lancaster Hotel (Xichong)
At The westside Lancaster Hotel, you can look forward to a coffee shop/cafe, an arcade/game room, and a library.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Discount Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room (With Mahjong)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Standard Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 2 Double Beds

Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Nanchong is home to The westside Lancaster Hotel. Former Residence of Luo Ruiqing and Zhang Lan Memorial Hall are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mt. Huafeng Forest Park and Niutou Mountain. Visit our Nanchong travel guide
Map
Zhongcheng Jinshang (diagonally opposite the Post Office Building) , Jincheng Avenue Section 4, Xichong, Sichuan, 637200

What's nearby

  • Mt. Huafeng Forest Park
    2 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Xichong Feng Huang Mountain
    58 min drive - 17.1 miles

Getting around

  • Nanchong (NAO)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • 黄记煌
    12 min walk
  • 凤凰谷
    9 min drive
  • 德克士餐厅,阆中,四川
    10 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Library

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room

Conveniences

  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Magnifying mirror

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Down comforter

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Slippers

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Express check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at The westside Lancaster Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The westside Lancaster Hotel?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is The westside Lancaster Hotel located?

Situated in Nanchong, this hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Mt. Huafeng Forest Park and within 16 mi (25 km) of Niutou Mountain and Wannian Mountain. Xichong Feng Huang Mountain and China West Normal University Museum are also within 20 mi (32 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.