Villa Malgrè Tout

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Villa Malgrè Tout

A stone building with a wooden balcony, a staircase, and potted plants. - Villa Malgrè Tout (Bonvicino)
A fireplace with a fire, a small table with books, and decorative plates on the wall. - Villa Malgrè Tout (Bonvicino)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, bookshelves, and a comfortable seating area. - Villa Malgrè Tout (Bonvicino)
A stone building with a green door, surrounded by a well-maintained garden with various plants and flowers. - Villa Malgrè Tout (Bonvicino)
A covered outdoor area with stone pillars, a potted plant, a bench, and a view of the landscape. - Villa Malgrè Tout (Bonvicino)
Take advantage of free self-serve breakfast, a terrace, and a garden at Villa Malgrè Tout.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Double Room

  • Valley view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Bonvicino is home to Villa Malgrè Tout. Strada Romantica delle Langhe e il Roero and Marziano Abbona are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Vineyard Landscape of Piedmont: Langhe-Roero and Monferrato and Piana Crixia Regional Park. Langhe Safari Park and Fiera del Bue Grasso are also worth visiting. Enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and hiking/biking trails, or hop on a bike rental nearby and explore all the area has to offer. Visit our Bonvicino travel guide
View more B&B in Bonvicino
Map
Frazione Rea n. 14, Bonvicino, CN, 12060

What's nearby

  • Langhe Safari Park
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Outlet Village Mondovicino
    35 min drive - 19.8 miles
  • Fontanafredda
    45 min drive - 21.7 miles
  • Alba Cathedral
    51 min drive - 27.2 miles
  • Fabrizio Battaglino Winery
    59 min drive - 32.1 miles

Getting around

  • Sale Langhe Station
    30 min drive
  • Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA)
    103 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lostu Monforte D’Alba
    17 min drive
  • Ristorante Borgo Sant Anna
    18 min drive
  • Trattoria della Posta
    16 min drive
  • Trattoria da Lele
    7 min drive
  • Trattoria La Coccinella
    14 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free self-serve breakfast

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Terrace

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 7:30 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Malgrè Tout pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Malgrè Tout?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 7:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Malgrè Tout?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Malgrè Tout located?

Situated in Bonvicino, this bed & breakfast is steps from Langhe Safari Park, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista and Palace of Balestrino. Strada Romantica delle Langhe e il Roero and Marziano Abbona are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.