Mesão Frio

Travel Guide

Terraced vineyards, rolling hills, and scattered buildings in a rural landscape.
A hillside village with terraced vineyards and scattered houses.
Terraced vineyards, a lake, and rolling hills.
A vineyard landscape with rolling hills, a river, and white buildings.
Hotel Rural Douro Scala

Hotel Rural Douro Scala

4 out of 5
Quinta Do Paco De Cidadelhe Mesão Frio
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Mesão Frio. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Popular attractions Dourocaves Winery and Adega - Cadão Douro ...
Hotel Rural Douro Scala
Quinta de S. Bernardo Winery & Farmhouse

Quinta de S. Bernardo Winery & Farmhouse

4 out of 5
Caminho do Rio 33 Mesão Frio Vila Real
Book a stay at this family-friendly country house in Mesão Frio. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our ...
Quinta de S. Bernardo Winery & Farmhouse
Casa de Canilhas

Casa de Canilhas

Lugar da Banduja Mesão Frio
Stay at this hotel in Mesão Frio. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions São Silvestre Chapel and Dourocaves Winery are located ...
Casa de Canilhas
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Peso Village

Peso Village

3.5 out of 5
Rua da Quinta do Peso, 85 Amarante Porto
Stay at this vacation home in Amarante. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions San Gonçalo Bridge and Amadeo de Souza-Cardoso ...
Peso Village
Solar dos Correia Alves

Solar dos Correia Alves

Terreiro das Freiras Moimenta da Beira
Book a stay at this family-friendly vacation home in Moimenta da Beira. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Igreja ...
Solar dos Correia Alves
D'Autor Village

D'Autor Village

4 out of 5
Rua da Algária 473 Baiao Porto
Stay at this villa in Baiao. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Quinta de Covela and Eça de Queiroz Foundation are located ...
D'Autor Village
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular Mesão Frio attractions

Things to do

Cities near Mesão Frio