Entire home

Enyu No Yado Dogo

4.0 star property

Photo gallery for Enyu No Yado Dogo

Comfort House | Living area | 50-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels - Enyu No Yado Dogo (Matsuyama)
A traditional Japanese room with tatami flooring, a low table, two black cushions, and a sliding shoji screen. - Enyu No Yado Dogo (Matsuyama)
Comfort House | 5 bedrooms, desk, blackout drapes, free WiFi - Enyu No Yado Dogo (Matsuyama)
A room with tatami flooring, a sliding door, and a view into a dining area with a table and chairs. - Enyu No Yado Dogo (Matsuyama)
A building entrance with a wooden pergola, a sliding door, and two potted plants. - Enyu No Yado Dogo (Matsuyama)

Entire home

5 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 2076 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot springs nearby

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Limited onsite parking (max 4 spaces)
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Freezer
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area
  • Window screens

Entertainment

  • 50-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels

Outdoor areas

  • Lanai

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Climate control

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Virtual front desk

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Security system
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Access via exterior corridors

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 72 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; access will be through a private entrance
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Access methods

Key retrieval, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a security system
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ); additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file

About the neighborhood

Matsuyama is home to this vacation home. Dogo Onsen and Botchan Train are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Minakuchi Shuzo Brewery and Asuka-no-Yu Hot Spring. Ferris Wheel Kururin and Tobe Zoo are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including hot springs. Visit our Matsuyama travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Matsuyama
Map
7-30, Matsuyama, Ehime, 790-0847

What's nearby

  • A traditional Japanese building with a curved roof, located at a city intersection.
    Dogo Onsen
    6 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A signpost with multiple directions and labels in Japanese, surrounded by lush greenery and trees.
    Dogo Park
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A stone staircase leading to a traditional Japanese gate with a red torii.
    Isaniwa Shrine
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A stone monument with Japanese inscriptions, a building entrance with a traditional gate, and steps leading up to the entrance.
    Shiki Memorial Museum
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Botchan Karakuri Clock
    6 min walk - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Dogo Onsen Tram Stop
    6 min walk
  • Matsuyama Station
    13 min drive
  • Matsuyama Airport (MYJ)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • 釜めしうどん 大黒屋 道後店
    4 min walk
  • かどや 道後椿坂店
    4 min walk
  • かふぇ 道後亭
    6 min walk
  • 味倉
    6 min walk
  • 金兵衛
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Enyu No Yado Dogo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available. There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Enyu No Yado Dogo?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Enyu No Yado Dogo?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Enyu No Yado Dogo located?

Situated in Matsuyama, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Minakuchi Shuzo Brewery and Dogo Onsen. Asuka-no-Yu Hot Spring and Seki Art Gallery are also within 5 minutes. Dogo Onsen Tram Stop is 6 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Enyu No Yado Dogo Reviews