riad 16 art

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for riad 16 art

A pool area with a staircase, a wooden door with a mirror, and a dining area with chairs and tables. - riad 16 art  (Marrakech)
A covered outdoor seating area with a sofa and wooden chairs, a metal ventilation duct, and potted plants. - riad 16 art  (Marrakech)
Unclassified image, 3 of 53, button - riad 16 art  (Marrakech)
Unclassified image, 4 of 53, button - riad 16 art  (Marrakech)
Unclassified image, 5 of 53, button - riad 16 art  (Marrakech)
Close to Majorelle Garden, riad 16 art provides free continental breakfast, a full-service spa, and a restaurant. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. In addition to a snack bar/deli, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices).

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Superior Double Room, Courtyard View

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double Room, Courtyard View

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite, Courtyard View

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Suite, Courtyard View

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Medina, a neighborhood in Marrakech, is home to riad 16 art . Tanneries and Royal Tennis Harti are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Harti Garden and Cyber Park. Majorelle Garden and Le Jardin Secret are also worth visiting. Visit our Marrakech travel guide
Map
32 D.El Maâden, Marrakech, Marrakech-Safi, 40006

What's nearby

  • A blue building surrounded by cacti and palm trees.
    Majorelle Garden
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • A bustling outdoor market with numerous stalls and people.
    Jemaa el-Fnaa
    5 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • A courtyard with a tiled pool, a gazebo, and lush greenery.
    Le Jardin Secret
    5 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • A traditional building with arched doorways, a balcony with ornate railings, and potted plants.
    Marrakech Museum
    6 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • Zawiya of Sidi Bel Abbas
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles

Getting around

  • Marrakech Central Station
    12 min drive
  • Menara Airport (RAK)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ristorante I Limoni
    19 min walk
  • Le Terrasse Du Jardin
    15 min walk
  • Boston Cofee
    19 min walk
  • La Ferme Medina
    3 min drive
  • Carmel
    16 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM
  • A restaurant
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Full-service spa

  • Massage
  • Spa open daily
  • Steam room

Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smooth flooring in room

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Egyptian cotton sheets

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings
  • Laptop workspace
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.22 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments; reservations can be made by contacting the property prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Does riad 16 art have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is riad 16 art pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at riad 16 art ?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at riad 16 art ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is riad 16 art located?

Located in Medina, this spa hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Zaouia El Abassia and Majorelle Garden. Jemaa el-Fnaa is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

riad 16 art Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Antoine

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Mille mercis ! Nous avons été accueillis de la meilleure des manières. Le personnel sur place est hyper attentif et dévoué. Nous avons été chouchoutés et nous avons très bien mangé, que ce soit les repas ou le petit-déjeuner. La chambre et les locaux étaient impeccables. Notre vol ayant été annulé par EasyJet, nous étions vraiment embêtés, et ils nous ont permis de rester dans les locaux jusqu’à l’arrivée de notre navette, même tardivement. Encore merci pour votre accueil et votre gentillesse ! Nous recommandons vivement cet établissement. ❤️
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026