Relax Holiday Home

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Relax Holiday Home

Unclassified image, 1 of 15, button - Relax Holiday Home (Madgaon)
Unclassified image, 2 of 15, button - Relax Holiday Home (Madgaon)
Unclassified image, 3 of 15, button - Relax Holiday Home (Madgaon)
Unclassified image, 4 of 15, button - Relax Holiday Home (Madgaon)
Unclassified image, 5 of 15, button - Relax Holiday Home (Madgaon)
Relax Holiday Home provides amenities like a garden and a conference center.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry
  • Room service

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Classic Double or Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Margao is home to Relax Holiday Home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Colva Beach and Benaulim Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Fatorda Stadium or Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium. Visit our Margao travel guide
Map
Relax Holiday Home, Near Pandurang, Temple, Aquem, Madgaon, Goa, 403601

What's nearby

  • A beach with several boats and palm trees.
    Colva Beach
    26 min drive - 6.8 miles
  • Margao Market
    8 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Our Lady of Grace Church
    8 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Fatorda Stadium
    13 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Benaulim Beach
    20 min drive - 5.3 miles

Getting around

  • Madgaon Junction Station
    9 min walk
  • Dabolim Airport (GOI)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Raviraj Cafe Pure Veg Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • Navtara
    12 min walk
  • Earth Salads
    4 min drive
  • Venice Restaurant
    2 min drive
  • Pedrito's By The Banyan
    4 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free train station drop-off shuttle
  • Train station pick-up shuttle (surcharge)

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Family friendly

  • Rollaway/extra bed

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Multilingual staff

Business services

  • Conference center

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Magnifying mirror

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter
  • Rollaway/extra bed

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet with electronic bidet
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Room service
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Fan
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the train station (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Relax Holiday Home?

Check-in begins at 12:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Relax Holiday Home?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Relax Holiday Home located?

Situated in Margao, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Margao Market and Our Lady of Grace Church. Church of the Holy Spirit and Inox Theatre G Wing are also within 3 mi (5 km). Madgaon Junction Station is 9 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.