Sai Residency

2.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Sai Residency

A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a bedside table, and a wall-mounted air conditioner. - Sai Residency (Mandya)
A reception desk with a blue wave design, a framed picture, a small shrine, and a sign with symbols. - Sai Residency (Mandya)
A corridor with a marble floor, glass doors, and a view of a room with a bed and a window. - Sai Residency (Mandya)
A building with multiple signs, including one for 'SAI SUGAR' offering various food items and another for 'SAI RESIDENCY' with services like party hall and lodging. - Sai Residency (Mandya)
The exterior of New Sai Residency with a sign indicating A/C & non-A/C deluxe lodging and boarding. - Sai Residency (Mandya)
Sai Residency provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Standard Room

  • Sleeps 3

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 3

Standard Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3

Standard Double Room

  • 11 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room

  • 11 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • 11 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Mandya is home to Sai Residency. Daria Daulat Bagh and Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Hirode Kere and Ranganathittu Bird Sanctuary. Visit our Mandya travel guide
Map
Shivaleela Hotel complex Sugar factory,, Mandya, Karnataka, 571401

What's nearby

  • A Gothic-style cathedral with multiple spires, surrounded by large trees and a paved plaza.
    St. Philomenas Church
    59 min drive - 30.6 miles
  • A grand white building with ornate domes and columns.
    Government House
    60 min drive - 30.6 miles
  • Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Sura wines
    6 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple
    41 min drive - 22.7 miles

Getting around

  • Mandya Station
    3 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hotel Mandya Tiffanys
    9 min drive
  • Paakashala Maddur
    5 min drive
  • Hotel Amravathi
    7 min drive
  • veg delite
    4 min drive
  • lavanya
    1 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LED TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Ceiling fan

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 1:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for INR 500.0 per day

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Rollaway bed fee: INR 500.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Sai Residency pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Sai Residency?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sai Residency?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sai Residency located?

Situated in Mandya, this hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Sura wines. Pancha Pathi Temple and Hirode Kere are also within 20 mi (32 km). Mandya Station is 20 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.