Courtland Heaven Retreats

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Courtland Heaven Retreats

A modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a farmhouse-style light fixture. - Courtland Heaven Retreats (Courtland)
Property video
A sandy beach with gentle waves, a clear sky, and a few people walking. - Courtland Heaven Retreats (Courtland)
A wooden interior hallway with a white door, a small step leading to a porch, and a trash bin. - Courtland Heaven Retreats (Courtland)
A sign for Norfolk County Archives with a brick building in the background. - Courtland Heaven Retreats (Courtland)
Located close to Gopher Dunes, Courtland Heaven Retreats provides a firepit and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Classic Room, 1 Queen Bed, Garden View, Courtyard Area

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Norfolk County, Courtland Heaven Retreats is on a river. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Gopher Dunes. Visit our Norfolk County travel guide
View more Motels in London
Map
57 Talbot St, Courtland, ON, N0J 1E0

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a lighthouse, calm sea, and a tree-lined shoreline.
    Long Point Provincial Park
    38 min drive - 28.5 miles
  • Courtland Old Colony Mennonite Church
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Turkey Point Provincial Park
    32 min drive - 27.0 miles
  • Long Point Beach
    41 min drive - 29.7 miles
  • White Oaks Mall
    53 min drive - 51.7 miles

Getting around

  • London, ON (YXU-London Intl.)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Kelseys Original Roadhouse
    9 min drive
  • Tim Hortons
    12 min drive
  • The Mill Inn + Eatery
    8 min drive
  • The Olive Eatery
    11 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Things to do

  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Virtual front desk

Guest services

  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • On the bay
  • Picnic area

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shared bathroom
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Laptop workspace
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Late check-in fee: 1-percent of room rate for check-in between 9:00 AM and 11:00 AM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Guests are required to download the property's pinki mobile app before check-in
Guests driving to the property should contact this property in advance (e.g., directions)
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Check out time is 11 am
Security Deposit is refunded 250$

Renovations and closures

This property is closed from October 15 2026 to March 31 2027 (dates subject to change).

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Administrative fee: CAD 35 per accommodation, per stay
  • A damage deposit of CAD 250 will be collected before check-in.
  • This property's damage deposit is payable via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
  • Deposit is payable by bank transfer and is due within 24 hours of booking the reservation.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Late check-in fee: 1-percent of room rate for check-in between 9:00 AM and 11:00 AM

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Courtland Heaven Retreats pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Courtland Heaven Retreats?

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 9:00 AM– 11:00 AM for a fee of 1%.

What time is check-out at Courtland Heaven Retreats?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Courtland Heaven Retreats located?

Situated near the bay, this motel is 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from Gopher Dunes and 23.4 mi (37.6 km) from Long Point Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Courtland Heaven Retreats Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Our host, Pinky, was delightful and most gracious. She was friendly, helpful and accommodating and made our stay very enjoyable. The classic room was spacious, clean and comfortable. Courtland Heaven Retreat is a short ten-minute drive from Delhi.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Is a house rather than a hotel … had a beautiful garden … and the host was very welcoming and friendly and we had great conversations. A special place I will remember for a long time.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026