Entire apartment

East At The Quays

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for East At The Quays

A marina with boats docked, a clear blue sky, and buildings with a modern architectural style. - East At The Quays (Knysna)
A building with a flat roof, a balcony, and a fire hydrant. - East At The Quays (Knysna)
A hotel room with a large bed, a view of a pool, and a balcony. - East At The Quays (Knysna)
A modern kitchen with a built-in washing machine, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a staircase leading to another level. - East At The Quays (Knysna)
A marina with boats docked, calm water, and residential buildings in the background. - East At The Quays (Knysna)

Entire apartment

Sleeps 4160 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Marina view

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device
  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 2 units

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email with check-in instructions; access will be through a private entrance
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

MastercardVisa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Waterfront, a neighborhood in Knysna, is home to this apartment. Knysna Waterfront and Friday Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cape Floral Region Protected Areas and Garden Route National Park. Visit our Knysna travel guide
View more Apartments in Knysna
Map
21 Waterfront Dr, Knysna, WC, 6571

What's nearby

  • A marina with several sailboats docked at sunset.
    Knysna Waterfront
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A marina with boats docked, a building with 'Springtime Sailing Charters' signage, and a hill in the background.
    Knysna Quays
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A geothermal area with steam rising from the ground, surrounded by a river with wet sand and a town in the background.
    Knysna Lagoon
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A coastal landscape with a beach, a river, and a densely forested area with scattered houses.
    Garden Route National Park
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Pezula Championship Course
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles

Getting around

  • Plettenberg Bay (PBZ)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Drydock Food Co
    3 min walk
  • Seattle Coffee Company
    4 min walk
  • Lunar Cafe
    11 min walk
  • Wimpy
    9 min walk
  • Snobs Coffee
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is East At The Quays pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at East At The Quays?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at East At The Quays?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is East At The Quays located?

Located in Waterfront, this apartment building is steps from Cape Floral Region Protected Areas, Knysna Quays, and Knysna Waterfront. Knysna Lagoon and Garden Route National Park are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

East At The Quays Reviews