Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam

A hotel reception area with a reception desk, multiple clocks, a staircase, and a seating area with chairs. - Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam (Kayamkulam)
A conference room with rows of red chairs, a stage with a microphone, and a large table. - Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam (Kayamkulam)
A restaurant with multiple tables, each set with white plates, red tablecloths, and chairs. - Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam (Kayamkulam)
A multi-story hotel with a prominent sign for 'Hotel & Restaurant'. - Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam (Kayamkulam)
A buffet area with labeled sections for Chinese and Indian cuisine, stainless steel serving counters, and various vegetables. - Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam (Kayamkulam)
Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • 110 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Kayamkulam is home to Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam. Krishnapuram Palace and Thevally Palace are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Achankovil River and Sasthamkotta Lake. Visit our Kayamkulam travel guide
Map
HOTEL INDRAPRASTHA Kayamkulam, Kayamkulam, KL, 690502

What's nearby

  • Krishnapuram Palace
    4 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Achankovil River
    11 min drive - 8.2 miles
  • Pallippurathu Kavu Temple
    12 min drive - 7.0 miles
  • Sree Subrahmanya Swami Temple
    16 min drive - 11.0 miles
  • Mannarasala Sree Nagaraja Temple
    21 min drive - 13.5 miles

Getting around

  • Kayamkulam Junction Station
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sumesh Tea Shop
    13 min drive
  • Al Rayaan Arabian Manthi
    6 min drive
  • Taste of Home Cake
    3 min drive
  • Travancore Regancy
    10 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • Free covered self parking on site

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 11:00 AM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam?

Check-in begins at 11:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam located?

Situated in Karthikappally, this hotel is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from Krishnapuram Palace and within 9 mi (15 km) of Achankovil River and Pallippurathu Kavu Temple. Sree Subrahmanya Swami Temple and Mannarasala Sree Nagaraja Temple are also within 12 mi (20 km). Kayamkulam Junction Station is 24 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Indraprastha Kayamkulam Reviews

6.0

8.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Daniel

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
The hotel had no food or amenities. Did not even have a breakfast of any kind. I have never been to such a hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Philip

Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026