Illam Heritage

3.0 star property
Guests start their day with peaceful coffee moments or indulge in a flavorful breakfast at this relaxation-focused hotel in Ernakulam Central

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Illam Heritage

A single bed with white linens, a checkered table, and yellow curtains. - Illam Heritage (Kanayannur)
A hotel room with a bed, green curtains, a nightstand, and a wall-mounted lamp. - Illam Heritage (Kanayannur)
A small bathroom with a toilet, a bidet, and a tiled floor. - Illam Heritage (Kanayannur)
A hotel room with a bed, a wooden headboard, a bedside table, a mirror, and a green curtain. - Illam Heritage (Kanayannur)
A single bed with a wooden headboard, two pillows, and a bedside table with a lamp. - Illam Heritage (Kanayannur)
Illam Heritage provides a quiet sanctuary in bustling Ernakulam Central. Travelers enjoy complimentary breakfast to fuel their day's adventures and can connect to WiFi in common areas. The hotel offers free self parking, making it convenient for those exploring the region by car.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Executive Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Family Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

About the neighborhood

Ernakulam Central, a neighborhood in Kanayannur, is home to Illam Heritage. Cochin Cultural Centre and Dance and Arts Center are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Centre Square Mall and Prestige TMS Square. Wonderla Amusement Park and Kerala Kathakali Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Ernakulam travel guide
Map
41/1869, Near IDBI Bank, Kacheripady, Chittoor Road, Kanayannur, Kerala, 682018

What's nearby

  • Mahatma Gandhi Road
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashrama
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Centre Square Mall
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Marine Drive
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Rainbow Hanging Bridge
    5 min drive - 1.6 miles

Getting around

  • M. G. Road Station
    5 min walk
  • Lissie Metro Station
    11 min walk
  • Cochin International Airport (COK)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • French Toast
    4 min walk
  • Tony's Kitchen
    4 min walk
  • Chiyang
    3 min walk
  • Street Menu
    6 min walk
  • Zera Noya Dutch Bakery
    7 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free breakfast available

Family friendly

  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • Cable channels

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at noon
Minimum check-in age: 18

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for INR 1000.0 per night
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Rollaway bed fee: INR 1000.0 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards

Frequently asked questions

Is Illam Heritage pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Illam Heritage?

Check-in begins at noon.

Where is Illam Heritage located?

Located in Ernakulam Central, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashrama and Mahatma Gandhi Road. Centre Square Mall and Janardhanaswamy Temple are also within 1 mi (2 km). M. G. Road Station is only a 5-minute walk and Lissie Metro Station is 11 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Illam Heritage Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Alan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Convenient location and friendly, helpful service

Good value accommodation in the area, within easy access to Ernakulam train station and shops, although pretty basic facilities. Very friendly and helpful service, allowed me to occupy room late before I set off for my 11.30pm train
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2018