Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG

A hotel room with a large bed, a desk with a chair, a television, and a mirror. - Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG (Jacksonville)
A restaurant interior with a curved wooden counter, multiple dining tables, and chairs. - Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG (Jacksonville)
A compact hotel room with a kitchenette, including a microwave, refrigerator, and a small desk with a chair. - Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG (Jacksonville)
A gym with cardio equipment, free weights, and exercise balls. - Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG (Jacksonville)
A conference room with multiple tables and chairs, a projector screen, and patterned carpet. - Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG (Jacksonville)
Take advantage of dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar, and a 24-hour gym at Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. The on-site restaurant, Kems Restaurant, features kids' meals and breakfast. In addition to a 24-hour business center, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Communication Accessible)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(16 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(43 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(52 reviews)
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(72 reviews)
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

2 Queen Standard

  • 27 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

DOUBLE TWO QUEEN BEDS

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free wired internet

DOUBLE TWO QUEEN BEDS NON SMOKING

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free wired internet

About the neighborhood

Deerwood, a neighborhood in Jacksonville, is home to Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG. Timucuan Ecological & Historical Preserve and Florida Theatre are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Wilson Center For the Arts and Latitude 30. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at EverBank Stadium or VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena. Visit our Jacksonville travel guide
Map
11083 Nurseryfield Drive, Jacksonville, FL, 32256

What's nearby

  • A modern building with large glass windows and a curved facade.
    University of North Florida
    3 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • A Louis Vuitton store, palm trees, and a Nordstrom store in a shopping area.
    St. Johns Town Center
    4 min drive - 4.3 miles
  • Topgolf
    4 min drive - 4.1 miles
  • Florida State College - South Campus
    6 min drive - 6.0 miles
  • UNF Arena
    7 min drive - 5.5 miles

Getting around

  • Jacksonville Station
    27 min drive
  • Jacksonville International Airport (JAX)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Toasted Yolk
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    16 min walk
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    3 min drive
  • Culver's
    4 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    5 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free area shuttle
  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast available for a fee 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM on weekends; USD 11.99 per person
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • Kems Bar
  • Kems Restaurant

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Fenced pool
  • Free area shuttle
  • In-room crib
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool gate

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Business services

  • 24-hour business center
  • 3,875 square feet of conference space
  • Computer station
  • Meeting rooms

Outdoors

  • Pool loungers

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 7 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 1 building
  • 5 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Free crib
  • Pillow menu
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LCD TV with premium cable channels
  • Pay movies

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Limited room service
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight

Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Guests booked in breakfast included rate plans receive breakfast for up to 2 adults who are sharing a guestroom. Breakfast fees apply for additional guests.

Guests booked in dinner included rate plans receive dinner for up to 2 adults who are sharing a guestroom. Dinner fees apply for additional guests.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

American ExpressDiners ClubDiscoverJCB InternationalMastercardVisa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately USD 11.99 per person

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds and rollaway/extra beds
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

The seasonal pool will be open from January to January
Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation
Guests under 21 years old are not allowed in the fitness facility, and guests under 18 years old are only allowed in the swimming pool, fitness facility, and hot tub with adult supervision
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Does Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–10:00 PM.

Is Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG located?

Located in Deerwood, this hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of Topgolf, St. Johns Town Center, and UNF Arena. Windsor Commons Shopping Center and Aloft Jacksonville Tapestry Park are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Holiday Inn Jacksonville E 295 Baymeadows by IHG Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 608 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 187 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 119 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 51 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 35 out of 1000 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Camala

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I had a very comfortable experience.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Faith

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I enjoyed my stay the room was clean the bed very comfortable and friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Ferdinand

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was amazing and rooms are great
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Roscoe

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
This has been my go to hotel the past few years visiting Jax. It’s convenient to the highway and restaurants in the area. Parking is sufficient and the onsite eating options are good. This year however i was disappointed with my room which was stuffy I’m assuming due to the carpet which is probably old. I changed rooms which helped slightly but was still noticeable. I ended up leaving 2 days early because the stuffiness made my allergies worse. My suggestion would be that they replace the carpet throughout the hotel. Other than that i still would recommend this hotel because of the location.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

fuat

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
John was great at check in. Breakfast was phenomenal.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Mona Ann

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was a nice hotel to stay in there staff were the best asked for extra bedding and got it right away. The breakfast was really good and the staff there were extra nice people. The room was clean you could tell it was an older hotel but it was really clean. Would recommend to family and friends. Did not use pool or hot tub.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Aaron

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean and breakfast was good!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Mary

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean hotel, comfortable bed
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Shanteria

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice, Clean hotel, Breakfast could have been better but overall nice hotel
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Matt

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great room, great staff, great location
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Shirley

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The desk clerk Justin was very nice and helpful. Room was clean and comfortable. Only negative thing was shower had a very musky odor and there was no exhaust fan in bathroom. Oh and the ac worked great!
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

LaTonya

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The area was most definitely great , close to all my events for that weekend ~ Front desk Kaliyahwas terrific, very sweet, professional young lady , went over beyond to Nate sure ask questions of our stay , made sure we was comfortable and please , we appreciate great employees like her ~ kudos the stay was everything !
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Adis

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good staff, clean rooms! Restaurant is amazing!
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Samuel

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was polite
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Kim

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Staff helped us with directions and splitting the bill and when we wanted our room cleaned.
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

LouAnn

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stay here often and it’s always good. The rooms are comfortable and the staff is great.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Bryan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was clean. The night desk guy wasn’t super friendly but got the job done. Hotel was nice and clean. Great water pressure. Only thing keeping it from being 5 stars is the bed is hard as a rock.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Mary

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Justin was our check in clerk, he was excellent. Very courteous, patient to hear my questions and answered. The room was very clean and we were pretty happy with our stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

kenny

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room and staff was great
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

LouAnn

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
I stay here often when traveling to Jacksonville. The staff is always friendly, and the hotel is clean and comfortable. It is very convenient to I295 and there are plenty of restaurants and shops nearby. Thank you again for another great stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Derius

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room staff was extremely helpful
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

RUSSELL

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean Staff was pleasant and helpful. Pamela was especially helpful to us.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

stacey

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The Staff was very accommodating from the front desk housekeeping & Bar tender & breakfast cook
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Melissa

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
very safe and easy to get to
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025