Entire home
8 Acre Wood
Photo gallery for 8 Acre Wood

Reviews
10 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire home
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 20330 sq m

- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 197 reviews
Policies
Important information
Fees
- Cash deposit: CAD 1000.0 per stay
Optional extras
- Airport shuttle fee: CAD 500 per vehicle (one way)
You need to know
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
We should mention
The seasonal pool will be open from June to September
About the neighborhood

1202 Bellwood Acres Road, Lake of Bays, Lake of Bays, ON, P0A 1E0
What's nearby
Lake of Bays4 min drive - 1.8 miles
Arrowhead Provincial Park44 min drive - 38.2 miles
Santa's Village50 min drive - 40.9 miles
Lake Muskoka51 min drive - 41.6 miles- Taboo Golf Course59 min drive - 48.9 miles
Getting around
- Muskoka, ON (YQA)58 min drive
Restaurants
- Pizza On Earth6 min drive
- Robinson’s Chip Stand7 min drive
- Trading Bay Dining Company7 min drive
- Floop Dawgz7 min drive
- Zachary's Restaurant7 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Have a question?
8 Acre Wood Reviews
Reviews
10