No.9 House Hua Hin

3.0 star property
Travelers find a perfect balance of comfort and relaxation at this charming retreat, where morning coffee seamlessly transitions to poolside unwinding.

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for No.9 House Hua Hin

Restaurant - No.9 House Hua Hin (Hua Hin)
Outdoor pool - No.9 House Hua Hin (Hua Hin)
Private kitchen - No.9 House Hua Hin (Hua Hin)
Exterior - No.9 House Hua Hin (Hua Hin)
Front of property - No.9 House Hua Hin (Hua Hin)
No.9 House Hua Hin serves a hearty breakfast buffet each morning. The coffee shop and restaurant offer local flavors all day. Enjoy the outdoor pool after exploring nearby attractions, easily accessible with free self-parking.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Deluxe Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Hua Hin is home to No.9 House Hua Hin. Hua Hin Market Village and Hua Hin Night Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Hua Hin Beach. Vana Nava Hua Hin Water Park and Hua Hin Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Hua Hin travel guide
Map
9/9 Moo 7, Tabtai Huahin, Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan, 77110

What's nearby

  • A river winding through a lush green landscape with hills in the background.
    Pranburi River
    15 min drive - 8.3 miles
  • A wooden dock with a person relaxing on a swing, surrounded by potted plants and a tree.
    Hua Hin Floating Market
    19 min drive - 10.7 miles
  • A beach with rocky outcrops and people walking along the shore.
    Hua Hin Beach
    30 min drive - 17.1 miles
  • Wat Huay Mongkol
    7 min drive - 2.7 miles
  • The Majestic Creek Country Club
    9 min drive - 3.1 miles

Getting around

  • Pranburi Wang Phong Station
    27 min drive
  • Hua Hin (HHQ-Hua Hin Intl.)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kebab
    17 min drive
  • Heart's Drip
    18 min drive
  • 60's town ซิกตี้ทาวน์
    13 min drive
  • Barame Coffee
    6 min drive
  • ก๋วยเตี๋ยวหมู ห้วยมงคล
    7 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured, covered self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • beloved cafe&bistro

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool toys

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Does No.9 House Hua Hin have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is No.9 House Hua Hin pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at No.9 House Hua Hin?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at No.9 House Hua Hin?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is No.9 House Hua Hin located?

Situated in Hua Hin, this hotel is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Wat Huay Mongkol and 2.8 mi (4.6 km) from The Majestic Creek Country Club. Pranburi River and Hua Hin Floating Market are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent