City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking

View from property - City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking (Honolulu)
Interior - City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking (Honolulu)
Living area - City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking (Honolulu)
Private kitchen - City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking (Honolulu)
Outdoor pool - City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking (Honolulu)
Close to Ala Moana Center and Waikiki Beach Walk, City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking provides a coffee shop/cafe, laundry facilities, and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Laundry

Room options

Light Luxury Suite

  • Sleeps 8

About the neighborhood

Waikiki, a neighborhood in Honolulu, is home to City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking. Ala Moana Center and Waikiki Beach Walk are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Waikiki Beach and Honolulu Harbor. Traveling with kids? Consider Honolulu Zoo, or check out an event or a game at Neal S. Blaisdell Center. Visit our Honolulu travel guide
Map
1777 Ala Moana Blvd, Honolulu, Hawaii, 96815

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, a clear blue sky, and a building in the foreground.
    Fort DeRussy
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A multi-story building with a Macy's store on the ground floor, palm trees, and a modern high-rise building in the background.
    Ala Moana Center
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • A beach with palm trees, a statue, and people relaxing under umbrellas.
    Waikiki Beach Walk
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • A resort courtyard with palm trees, a stone pathway, and a building with a sign reading "Island Vintage Coffee".
    Royal Hawaiian Center
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A beach with people swimming and sunbathing, palm trees, and tall buildings in the background.
    Waikiki Beach
    2 min drive - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Keone‘ae / University of Hawaii - West Oahu Station
    29 min drive
  • Daniel K. Inouye Intl. Airport (HNL)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tapa Bar
    3 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min walk
  • Lappert's Hawaii
    2 min walk
  • The Study
    4 min walk
  • Prince Waikiki
    5 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Children's pool

Family friendly

  • Children's pool
  • Children's toys
  • In-room crib
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • ATM
  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Multilingual staff

Outdoors

  • Beach towels
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Pool umbrellas

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • Built in 2025
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Crib

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cribs are available on request at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

Frequently asked questions

Does City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking have a pool?

Yes, this property has a children's pool.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is City & Palm View Oceanfront Bliss w/ Free Parking located?

Located in Waikiki, this family-friendly Honolulu hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Ala Wai Harbor, Ala Moana Center, and Waikiki Beach Walk. Royal Hawaiian Center and Waikiki Beach are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.