cát anh hotel

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for cát anh hotel

A modern hotel room with a large bed, a bedside telephone, and a view of the outdoors through a large window. - cát anh hotel (Ho Chi Minh City)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a desk with a chair, a flat-screen TV, and a built-in wardrobe. - cát anh hotel (Ho Chi Minh City)
A modern hotel reception area with a marble reception desk, a wall-mounted sign reading "CATANH HOTEL", and a glass door entrance. - cát anh hotel (Ho Chi Minh City)
A modern hallway with a marble floor, an elevator, and a fire extinguisher. - cát anh hotel (Ho Chi Minh City)
A hotel entrance with a large sign displaying the name and a date. There are two garage doors and a tiled entrance area. - cát anh hotel (Ho Chi Minh City)
Close to Saigon Zoo and Botanic Garden, cát anh hotel has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

About the neighborhood

Thong Tay Hoi, a neighborhood in Ho Chi Minh Municipality, is home to cát anh hotel. Travelers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, while those who have shopping on the agenda may want to visit Landmark 81 and Dong Khoi Street. Saigon Zoo and Botanic Garden and Dam Sen Water Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Ho Chi Minh Municipality travel guide
Map
69 D. So 8, Go Vap, Ho Chi Minh City, 70000

What's nearby

  • A river with boats, a bridge, and a cityscape with tall buildings.
    Saigon River
    15 min drive - 5.6 miles
  • Tan Son Nhat Golf Course
    10 min drive - 2.4 miles
  • Quang Trung Software City
    12 min drive - 3.8 miles
  • Tan Son Nhat Market
    12 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Gia Dinh Park
    12 min drive - 2.8 miles

Getting around

  • Van Thanh Park Station
    10 min drive
  • Saigon Railway Station
    28 min drive
  • Tan Son Nhat Intl. Airport (SGN)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bún Bò Thố Đá Bếp Ông Lập - Nguyễn Văn Lượng
    6 min walk
  • St Food & Drink
    8 min walk
  • Sông Cầu Quán
    7 min walk
  • Cơm Gà Xối Mỡ Lâm Ký
    8 min walk
  • katasumi cafe
    2 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Free valet parking on site
  • Onsite parking options include a carport

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • No elevator

More

  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Slippers

Entertainment

  • TV

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Individual furnishings
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 11:30 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is cát anh hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at cát anh hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at cát anh hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is cát anh hotel located?

Located in Thong Tay Hoi, this hotel is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Tan Son Nhat Market and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Gia Dinh Park. Dong Khoi Street and Quang Trung Software City are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.8

Good