Hotel O Diamond Star

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel O Diamond Star

A hotel room with a bed, a red pillow, a TV mounted on the wall, and a desk with chairs. - Hotel O Diamond Star (Hisar)
A hotel reception desk with a check-in sign, a clock, and a small model of a hotel building. - Hotel O Diamond Star (Hisar)
A hotel reception area with a reception desk, a wooden counter, a dark wooden door, and a red patterned bench. - Hotel O Diamond Star (Hisar)
A hallway with wooden doors, a red patterned bench, and a framed picture on the wall. - Hotel O Diamond Star (Hisar)
A multi-story building with a red shuttered ground floor, balconies on the upper floors, and a visible window on the second floor. - Hotel O Diamond Star (Hisar)
Hotel O Diamond Star provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Classic Room

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Hisar is home to Hotel O Diamond Star. Rani Ka Talab and Barsi Gate are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at O.P. Jindal Park and Blue Bird Lake. Visit our Hisar travel guide
Map
Plot No. 222, Katla Ramlila Maidan,Khazanchian, Hisar, Haryana, 125001

What's nearby

  • O.P. Jindal Park
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Blue Bird Lake
    4 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • Haryana Agricultural University
    5 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology
    10 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Rani Ka Talab
    27 min drive - 9.4 miles

Getting around

  • Hisar Junction Station
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sheikhpura Kothi
    11 min walk
  • Ram Chaat Bhandar
    4 min walk
  • School Garden
    5 min drive
  • Payasam
    3 min drive
  • Domino's Pizza
    5 min drive

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from noon - midnight
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel O Diamond Star pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Hotel O Diamond Star doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel O Diamond Star?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel O Diamond Star?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel O Diamond Star located?

Situated in Hisar, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of O.P. Jindal Park, Haryana Agricultural University, and Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology. Blue Bird Lake is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) away. Hisar Junction Station is 21 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.