Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala

A bedroom with a bed, a wooden headboard, a mirror, a door, and a wall-mounted fan. - Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala (Hatton)
A room with a dining table set for four, a sofa, a wooden cabinet, and a door. - Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala (Hatton)
A traditional building with a white exterior, wooden doors, and windows with shutters. There are potted plants and a paved entrance area. - Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala (Hatton)
A dining area with a glass-top table and chairs, a sofa in the background, and a tiled floor. - Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala (Hatton)
Bathroom - Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala (Hatton)
Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala provides free continental breakfast and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Standard Double or Twin Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Hatton is home to Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala. Christ Church Warleigh and Japan Peace Temple are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Devon Falls and Castlereagh Reservoir. Visit our Hatton travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Hatton
Map
No 08 Sawmiyapura Kottagala, Hatton, 22000

What's nearby

  • A waterfall cascading down a rocky cliff surrounded by lush greenery.
    Devon Falls
    9 min drive - 2.7 miles
  • A winding road through a mountainous landscape with a village and a valley shrouded in clouds.
    Lake Gregory
    36 min drive - 23.2 miles
  • A lush green tea plantation with terraced fields and a mountain in the background.
    Pedro Tea Factory
    42 min drive - 25.9 miles
  • Christ Church Warleigh
    13 min drive - 8.1 miles
  • Castlereagh Reservoir
    14 min drive - 8.6 miles

Restaurants

  • Priyangani Resturant
    5 min drive
  • Trinitions Tea View Lake Resort
    12 min drive
  • Zesta Plantation Fresh Pure Ceylon Tea
    10 min drive
  • The Diplomatic Corner
    9 min drive
  • Railway Lodge
    4 min drive

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Kings Hill Guest House Kotagala located?

Situated in Hatton, this guesthouse is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Devon Falls and within 9 mi (15 km) of Christ Church Warleigh and Castlereagh Reservoir. St Clair Falls is 9.6 mi (15.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.