The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram

A restaurant with multiple tables and chairs, a bar area, and large windows with greenery outside. - The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram (Gurugram)
A hotel room with a bed, a bedside table, a nightstand, a wall-mounted lamp, a door leading to a bathroom, and a small window with a plant. - The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram (Gurugram)
A modern lobby with a green sectional sofa, a round coffee table, and pendant lighting. - The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram (Gurugram)
A modern hotel lobby with a staircase, seating area, and a chandelier. - The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram (Gurugram)
A banquet hall with round tables, white chairs with red and blue sashes, a stage with a red backdrop, and chandeliers. - The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram (Gurugram)
The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram provides a restaurant and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Executive Room, City View

  • City view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room, City View

  • City view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Premium Room, City View

  • City view
  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Suite, City View

  • City view
  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Sector 14, a neighborhood in Gurugram, is home to The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram. Janakpuri District Centre and Galaxy Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Aravali Biodiversity Park and Sultanpur National Park. Fun 'n' Food Village and iSKATE are also worth visiting. Visit our Gurugram travel guide
Map
21/1 MG Road, Gurugram, HR, 122001

What's nearby

  • Google Signature Towers
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Jyoti Hospital
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Galaxy Mall
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Unitech Cyber City
    7 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Medanta
    10 min drive - 2.2 miles

Getting around

  • MG Road Station
    4 min drive
  • Gurgaon Station
    5 min drive
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Como Pizzeria & Cafe
    2 min drive
  • Subway
    17 min walk
  • Cocktails and Dreams Speakeasy
    18 min walk
  • Gandhi Ji Pakode Wale
    12 min walk
  • Burger Point
    16 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured self parking on site

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted

Frequently asked questions

Is The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

Where is The Sea Valley Azure Gurugram located?

Located in Sector 14, this hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Galaxy Mall and within 3 mi (5 km) of Google Signature Towers and Unitech Cyber City. DLF World Tech Park and Leisure Valley are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.