Whitney Park, WI
Green Bay

Visit Whitney Park
Things to do

Green Bay E-Scooter Tour: Downtown & Fox River
$57
per adult

Green Bay Downtown & Riverwalk Segway Tour
$72
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Green Bay Packers Heritage Trail Segway Tour
$72
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Green Bay Segway Tour – Stadium & Titletown District
$67
per traveler

Green Bay Segway Tour – Downtown & Riverfront
$67
per traveler
Whitney Park Hotel Deals

Oneida Casino Hotel
2040 Airport Dr Green Bay WI
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Green Bay. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 4 restaurants. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...

Hyatt Regency Green Bay
333 Main St Green Bay WI
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Green Bay. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff and ...

Hotel J Green Bay
2620 S. Packerland Dr Green Bay WI
Stay at this hotel in Green Bay. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a free casino shuttle. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...

Best Western Green Bay Inn Conference Center
780 Armed Forces Dr Green Bay WI
Stay at this hotel in Green Bay. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and room service. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...

Tundra Lodge
865 Lombardi Ave Green Bay WI
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Green Bay. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and 2 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Whitney Park
Find the best Whitney Park areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Whitney Park
Learn more about Whitney Park

Lombardi
Though Lombardi might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Lambeau Field and Resch Center.

Photo by Greater Green Bay CVB
Open Photo by Greater Green Bay CVB
Downtown
While visiting Downtown, you might make a stop by sights like Meyer Theatre and The CityDeck.

Olde Norwood
When in Olde Norwood, you can plan a visit to Lambeau Field and Resch Center, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Colburn
When in Colburn, you can plan a visit to Lambeau Field and Green Bay Packers Hall of Fame, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Marquette Park
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Marquette Park and surrounding area, you can visit Lambeau Field and Resch Center.
Whitney Park, WI
- Places of interest
- Whitney Park Hotels by Star Rating
- Hotels in top Green Bay neighborhoods
- Whitney Park Hotels by Brand
- Lambeau Field
- Lake Michigan
- Resch Center
- Oneida Casino
- Green Bay Packers Hall of Fame
- University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
- Bay Beach Amusement Park
- KI Convention Center
- Green Bay Botanical Garden
- Meyer Theatre
- Bellin Health Hospital
- Weidner Center
- St. Norbert College
- Bay Park Square
- National Railroad Museum
- NEW Zoo
- Brown County Courthouse
- Ashwaubenon Bowling Alley
- Thornberry Creek at Oneida
- Heritage Hill State Historical Park
- Northeast Wisconsin Technical College
- Neville Public Museum
- The Ravine Pub
- Cherney Maribel Caves
- LedgeStone Vineyards
- Parallel 44 Winery and Vineyard
- Broadway Theatre




