eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled

Free daily buffet breakfast - eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled (Gorje)
Deluxe Suite, Non Smoking, Hill View | 1 bedroom, in-room safe, desk, laptop workspace - eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled (Gorje)
Exterior - eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled (Gorje)
Land view from property - eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled (Gorje)
Interior - eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled (Gorje)
Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, an adjacent golf course, and a garden at eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled. Get out on the links at this hotel and enjoy amenities such as golf caddies. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Enjoy the gym, as well as activities like hiking/biking. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a playground and laundry facilities.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room

Deluxe Suite, Non Smoking, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Located in Gorje, eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled is next to a golf course and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Bled and Triglav National Park. Windsurfing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain climbing, ecotours, and skydiving nearby. Visit our Gorje travel guide
Map
Podhom 50b, Gorje, 4247

What's nearby

  • A calm lake with clear reflections, surrounded by autumn-colored trees and mountains in the background.
    Triglav National Park
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A river flowing through a forested gorge with a wooden bridge.
    Vintgar Gorge
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A castle on a cliff, a church, and a mountain in the background.
    Bled Castle
    5 min drive - 2.0 miles
  • A castle on a cliff overlooking a lake, surrounded by trees and mountains.
    Lake Bled
    9 min drive - 3.3 miles
  • A serene lake surrounded by mountains, with a small house near the water's edge.
    Lake Bohinj
    41 min drive - 21.7 miles

Getting around

  • Bled Jezero Station
    11 min drive
  • Joze Pucnik Airport (LJU)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rock Bar Bled
    6 min drive
  • Bar Planinček
    8 min drive
  • Kavarna Park
    7 min drive
  • Arroi
    7 min drive
  • Gostilna pri Jurcu
    10 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free secured, uncovered self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM

Things to do

  • 18-hole adjacent golf course
  • Bicycle rentals
  • Golf caddies
  • Gym
  • Helicopter/airplane tours
  • Hiking/biking trails
  • Hot springs
  • Mountain biking
  • Playground
  • Ski passes
  • Ski storage

Family friendly

  • Baby bath
  • Baby toys
  • Children's books
  • Children's games
  • Children's toys
  • High chair
  • Laundry facilities
  • Playground
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Trampoline

Conveniences

  • Guidebooks
  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Proposal/romance packages
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Computer station

Outdoors

  • Direct access to the beach
  • Garden
  • In a national park
  • In the mountains

Spa

  • Hot springs
  • In-room massages

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Banquet hall
  • Communal living room
  • Mosquito nets
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Champagne service
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Printer
  • Safe
  • Separate sitting area
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours), key retrieval

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 30 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
Food and water bowls are available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: EUR 30 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Reservations are required for golf tee times, massage services, and spa treatments; reservations can be made by contacting the property prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 30 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled located?

This family-friendly Gorje hotel is located in a national park, within 1 mi (2 km) of Triglav National Park and Vintgar Gorge. Lake Bled is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

eco boutique hotel A.M.S. Beagle Bled Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Christopher

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Perfect stay. Room was lovely, view was beautiful, and we got excellent advice on local hikes and meals. Couldn’t recommend higher.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

stuart

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastic staff and a great modern hotel. Highly recommended
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kirk

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
👌
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Amir

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025