Entire apartment

Elisa Maria Machado Lima

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Elisa Maria Machado Lima

A window with white shutters, a metal grill, and a visible door handle. - Elisa Maria Machado Lima (Florianópolis)
A kitchen with a microwave, coffee maker, and refrigerator. - Elisa Maria Machado Lima (Florianópolis)
Unclassified image, 3 of 24, button - Elisa Maria Machado Lima (Florianópolis)
A kitchen with a granite countertop, a stainless steel sink, a window with metal bars, and a potted plant. - Elisa Maria Machado Lima (Florianópolis)
A white exterior wall with a window featuring white shutters, a door, and a small plant. - Elisa Maria Machado Lima (Florianópolis)
Elisa Maria Machado Lima provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Basic Apartment

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Basic Suite

  • 8 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Apartment

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Florianópolis Centro, a neighborhood in Florianópolis, is home to Elisa Maria Machado Lima. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Joaquina Beach and Praia do Campeche. Centro Cultural Ruth Hoepcke da Silva and Museu do Homem do Sambaqui are also worth visiting. Visit our Florianópolis travel guide
View more Apartments in Florianópolis
Map
Rua Professor Anacleto Damiani, casa, Florianópolis, SC, 88020-570

What's nearby

  • A market with various produce sections labeled as BOX 01, BOX 02, and BOX 03.
    Public Market
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Beiramar Shopping Center
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Rosario Steps
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Florianópolis Cathedral
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Centrosul Convention Center
    4 min drive - 1.3 miles

Getting around

  • Hercilio Luz Intl. Airport (FLN)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nipô
    12 min walk
  • Outback Steakhouse
    12 min walk
  • Casa Bauducco
    12 min walk
  • Confeitaria Blumenau
    14 min walk
  • Giraffas
    12 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 2 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 11:30 AM - 8:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 11:30 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets stay free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Frequently asked questions

Is Elisa Maria Machado Lima pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Elisa Maria Machado Lima?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Elisa Maria Machado Lima?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Elisa Maria Machado Lima located?

Located in Florianópolis Centro, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Morro da Cruz, Getulio Vargas Square, and Beiramar Shopping Center. Centro Cultural Ruth Hoepcke da Silva and Alvaro Carvalho Theater are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.