FabHotel Green Wood 5

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for FabHotel Green Wood 5

A modern building with a sign reading "fab hotels." - FabHotel Green Wood 5 (Bengaluru)
A hotel room with a large bed, decorative pillows, a patterned wall, a window with curtains, and a mounted TV. - FabHotel Green Wood 5 (Bengaluru)
A reception desk with a wooden finish and a sign reading "fab hotels". - FabHotel Green Wood 5 (Bengaluru)
Unclassified image, 4 of 28, button - FabHotel Green Wood 5 (Bengaluru)
A restaurant with wooden walls, a mix of wooden and metal chairs, and a tiled floor. - FabHotel Green Wood 5 (Bengaluru)
FabHotel Green Wood 5 provides amenities like a free daily manager's reception and a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Bengaluru, FabHotel Green Wood 5 is connected to a rail/subway station. Bangalore Palace is a notable landmark, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit M.G. Road and Bannerghatta Road. Lalbagh Botanical Gardens and Karnataka Chitrakala Parishath are also worth visiting. Visit our Bengaluru travel guide
Map
No: 512, Amar Jyothi Layout, Domlur, Near Ramnagari More, Digha Ashiyana Road, Bengaluru, 560071

What's nearby

  • A display of Motichur Ladoo in a bakery.
    100 Feet Rd
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Embassy Golf Link Business Park
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Goldman Sachs, Cherry Hills
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Microsoft Technology Center
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Old Airport Road
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles

Getting around

  • Swami Vivekananda Road Station
    4 min drive
  • Bengaluru Baiyappanahalli Station
    5 min drive
  • Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR)
    67 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chai Leaf
    5 min walk
  • Pyramid Food Court
    14 min walk
  • Nandhana Palace
    5 min walk
  • Mast Kalandar
    4 min walk
  • Subway
    14 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily continental breakfast available 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: INR 300 for adults and INR 100 for children
  • Free daily manager's reception

Things to do

  • Gym

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Tile flooring in public areas

More

  • 1 building
  • 3 floors
  • Built in 2019
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Traditional architecture

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Egyptian cotton sheets

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at noon
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

American ExpressDiscoverMastercardVisa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for continental breakfast: approximately INR 300 for adults and INR 100 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is FabHotel Green Wood 5 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at FabHotel Green Wood 5?

Check-in begins at noon. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at FabHotel Green Wood 5?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is FabHotel Green Wood 5 located?

Located in the heart of Bengaluru, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of 100 Feet Rd and Embassy Golf Link Business Park. Old Airport Road and Goldman Sachs, Cherry Hills are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

FabHotel Green Wood 5 Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

2.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Gaurang

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
No
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026