Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive

A spacious lounge area with a checkered floor, a central seating arrangement, and a large tree providing natural light. - Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive (Ella)
A circular pool with lounge chairs, a stone wall with climbing plants, and a house in the background. - Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive (Ella)
An outdoor patio with seating, a dining area, and a large painting. - Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive (Ella)
A billiards room with a pool table, chairs, and a bar area. - Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive (Ella)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a ceiling fan, and a large painting above the bed. - Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive (Ella)
You can look forward to free full breakfast, a library, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Luxury Triple Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 112 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Located in Ella, Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive is in the mountains. Suwadivi Ayurveda Health Care and Amphitikanda Tea Estate are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Little Adam's Peak and Nature Trail Ella. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like mountain climbing, ecotours, and ziplining. Visit our Ella travel guide
Map
Road, Ella, UP, 90090

What's nearby

  • A blue train on a curved bridge through a dense forest.
    Nine Arches Bridge
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • A deer with antlers and a fawn in a grassy field.
    Horton Plains National Park
    59 min drive - 33.4 miles
  • Little Adam's Peak
    6 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Dhowa Rock Temple
    11 min drive - 6.1 miles
  • Secret Waterfall
    18 min drive - 10.0 miles

Getting around

  • Ella Railway Station
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chill Cafe
    3 min drive
  • Barista
    3 min drive
  • 360 Ella
    3 min drive
  • Chingu Restaurant
    2 min drive
  • Dream Café
    3 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • Couples/private dining

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails
  • Library
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • High chair
  • Laundry facilities
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Outdoors

  • In the mountains

Spa

  • 2 treatment rooms
  • Massage

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Communal living room
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Reservations are required for massage services; reservations can be made by contacting the property prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Does Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Uga Ghiri - Ella - All Inclusive located?

Situated in the mountains, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Flying Ravana Mega Zipline, Nine Arches Bridge, and Little Adam's Peak. Nature Trail Ella and Suwadivi Ayurveda Health Care are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.