El Puerto de Santa Maria
Travel Guide





Visit El Puerto de Santa Maria
Where to stay in El Puerto de Santa Maria
Find the best El Puerto de Santa Maria areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about El Puerto de Santa Maria
Learn more about El Puerto de Santa Maria
Sudamérica
Sudamérica might not have many top sights, but Castle of San Marcos and Plaza España are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Punta Bermeja Premium Beach Hotel
CAMINO DE LA BERMEJA 13 11500 El Puerto de Santa Maria CADIZ
Book a stay at this spa hotel in El Puerto de Santa Maria. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Playa de Fuentebravía and ...

Crisol Monasterio de San Miguel
Virgen de los Milagros, 27 El Puerto de Santa Maria Cadiz
Book a stay at this historic hotel in El Puerto de Santa Maria. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Fuente de las ...

Del Mar Hotel & Spa
Calle Babor 5A El Puerto de Santa Maria Cadiz
Book a stay at this spa hotel in El Puerto de Santa Maria. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Museo Arqueologico ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Apartamentos Larga 70
Calle Virgen de los Milagros, 70 El Puerto de Santa Maria Cadiz
Book a stay at this historic aparthotel in El Puerto de Santa Maria. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and an airport shuttle (surcharge). Popular attractions ...

Loft Herreria 6
Pl. de la Herrería El Puerto de Santa Maria Cádiz
Stay at this apartment in El Puerto de Santa Maria. Enjoy free WiFi, an attached winery, and 6 beach bars. Popular attractions Fuente de las Galeras and Castle ...

Camping Playa Las Dunas
Paseo Marítimo Playa de La Puntilla sn El Puerto de Santa Maria Cádiz
Stay at this campground in El Puerto de Santa Maria. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and parking (surcharge). Popular attractions Playa de La Puntilla and ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular El Puerto de Santa Maria attractions
Things to do

City Sightseeing Cadiz Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour & Optional Extras
$31
per adult

Jerez de la Frontera: How the Andalusian Horses Dance
$31
per adult
98% of travellers recommend

Jerez: Yeguada de la Cartuja Carthusian Horses Tour
$22
per adult

Cadiz Shore Excursion: Scenic & walking tour with cheese and sherry tasting
$80
per adult
- Naval Station Rota
- Valdelagrana Beach
- Castle of San Marcos
- Playa de La Puntilla
- Real Club de Golf Vista Hermosa
- Sherry Marina
- Bodegas Osborne
- Museo Arqueologico Municipal de El Puerto de Santa Maria
- Santa Catalina Beach
- Golf El Puerto
- Plaza España
- Antigua Lonja de Pescado
- Priory Church
- House of the Indies
- Fuente de las Galeras
- Bodegas 501
- Rafael Alberti Foundation
- Monastery of the Victory
- Bodegas Gutiérrez Colosía





