Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155

A hotel lobby with a seating area, a refreshment bar, and a large screen. - Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155 (Dyersburg)
A hotel room with a bed, a sofa, a desk, and a coffee maker. - Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155 (Dyersburg)
A reception area with a dark reception desk, a welcome mat, and a large window with a view of the outside. - Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155 (Dyersburg)
An indoor swimming pool with a tiled floor, a lifeguard chair, and a sign indicating no lifeguard on duty. - Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155 (Dyersburg)
A hotel with a parking lot, a covered entrance, and a sign indicating the entrance. - Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155 (Dyersburg)
Located close to The Farms Golf Club and Dyer County Courthouse, Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155 provides a free breakfast buffet, laundry facilities, and a fireplace in the lobby. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a 24-hour business center.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

1 King Bed, Nonsmoking, Accessible

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

1 King Bed, Suite, Nonsmoking, Accessible

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

2 Queen Beds, Nonsmoking, Accessible

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(26 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(37 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Suite, Non Smoking

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(11 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed OR 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

About the neighborhood

Located in Dyersburg, Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155 is in the city center. The Farms Golf Club and Reelfoot Lake State Park are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Dyersburg travel guide
Map
824 Reelfoot Drive, Dyersburg, TN, 38024

What's nearby

  • A frozen lake with bare trees in the foreground and a clear sky.
    Reelfoot Lake
    32 min drive - 28.4 miles
  • A frozen river with trees and ice sculptures along the shore.
    Reelfoot Lake State Park
    33 min drive - 29.5 miles
  • Dyersburg Mall
    10 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Okeena Park
    2 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Dyer County Courthouse
    6 min drive - 3.5 miles

Getting around

  • Newbern-Dyersburg Station
    12 min drive
  • Jackson, TN (MKL-McKellar-Sipes Regional)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • Love's Travel Stop
    15 min walk
  • Hog Heaven
    6 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    12 min walk
  • SONIC Drive In
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    11 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking available only on request
  • Free self parking on site
  • Free RV/bus/truck parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Indoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room crib
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • 24-hour business center
  • Computer station

Outdoors

  • Picnic area

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Pool hoist on site
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 3 floors
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Free crib
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Free long-distance calls
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 7 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of USD 20 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total (up to 25 lbs per pet)
Pets cannot be left unattended
Specific rooms only, restrictions apply; pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children up to the age of 18 years can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are available for USD 15.0 per night
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 20 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Rollaway bed fee: USD 15.0 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve onsite parking
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Commitment to Clean (Choice)

We should mention

Pool access available from 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Does Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is from 6:00 AM–10:00 PM.

Is Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155 pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 lbs per pet. There's a fee of USD 20 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 7 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155 located?

Located in the heart of Dyersburg, this hotel is 2.5 mi (4 km) from The Farms Golf Club and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Dyer County Courthouse. Reelfoot Lake State Park is 25.9 mi (41.7 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sleep Inn & Suites Dyersburg I-155 Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 390 out of 713 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 187 out of 713 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 71 out of 713 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 39 out of 713 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 26 out of 713 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very Helpful Front Desk and Breakfast was Delicious- NO Complaints A+ Rating
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property is as clean, room was comfortable and staff was friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everyone was friendly. My room was clean. I slept comfortable. Breakfast was hot and good. Check out time was easy.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Clean room | Staff | Family-friendly | Wi-Fi
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is a decent place to stay. The highlight for my family was the indoor pool, it was nice and we had fun. The room was clean but probably could have used a deep clean, especially the bathroom. The tub/shower is extremely narrow, so if you're a bigger person, it's a bit of a struggle to take a shower. The staff was extremely nice and friendly. Overall, not bad, just a decent/average place to stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Very clean and kind staff
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

The room was spotless and the staff was very friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Nice clean highly recommend
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Newly remodeled, check in staff was friendly. Breakfast was very nice.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good place for a night. Large room and comfortable bed. Several choices at breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean nice rooms good location.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice and clean, good breakfast and comfy beds
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
It’s not fancy, but clean, and staff is very friendly. Nice breakfast. Overall good overnight when traveling.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff was friendly
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was friendly and helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Pet friendly, helpful friendly staff, clean room, good breakfast, reasonable rates. Good place to stay.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The ladies at the desk were very nice and welcoming. The room was great. Thanks for being a nice place to stay when we were tired from traveling!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff is so helpful
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Front desk was friendly. Room was clean and well appointed.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Clean and nice
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Check in staff was exceptional. Very welcoming and friendly
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Easy to get to, great staff, good breakfast.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was really clean very nice staff pool was awesome i love it was close to everything you could want i highly recommend this to ever
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Breakfast was good. The smell was strong across from pool not sure if it was mold or the pool chemicals.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Staff was very friendly, bed was very comfortable and a nice hot breakfast! We would stay here again.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024