Klio Apartments and Studios

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Klio Apartments and Studios

A neatly made bed with white linens and a decorative pillow, a bedside lamp, and a wall-mounted light fixture. - Klio Apartments and Studios (Dio-Olympos)
A sign for 'KL10 - Studios and Apartments' with a tiled pathway leading to a building entrance. - Klio Apartments and Studios (Dio-Olympos)
A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a residential area with buildings and a road. - Klio Apartments and Studios (Dio-Olympos)
A room with a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, a wooden cabinet, a chair, and a potted plant. - Klio Apartments and Studios (Dio-Olympos)
A room with a yellow sofa, a white table, and a view of a residential area through large windows. - Klio Apartments and Studios (Dio-Olympos)
Klio Apartments and Studios provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Apartment

  • Sea view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Large Twin Sofa Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Apartment

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Apartment

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Large Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Room

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Sofa Beds
  • Free WiFi

Studio, Ground Floor

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Apartment

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Large Twin Sofa Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe apartment sea view

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment with mountain view

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

standard double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Dio-Olympos is home to Klio Apartments and Studios. Platamonas Castle and George Schwartz Mansion are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Nei Pori Beach Park and Skotina Beach. Visit our Nei Pori travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Nei Pori
Map
Neoi Poroi Pierias, Dio-Olympos, Central Macedonia, 600 63

What's nearby

  • beach near Νέοι Πόροι
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Church of Nei Pori
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Nei Pori Beach Park
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Leptokarya Beach
    12 min drive - 10.4 miles
  • Olympic Beach
    27 min drive - 27.6 miles

Restaurants

  • Golden Sun Beach Bar
    15 min drive
  • Everest
    6 min drive
  • De-Tox
    5 min drive
  • Χύμα στο Κύμα
    6 min drive
  • Dias Hotel
    6 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • In-room full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • In-room kitchenette

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Tile flooring in room

More

  • Mosquito nets

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Freezer
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Kitchenette
  • Stovetop

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Property Registration Number 0936K132K0630001

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Klio Apartments and Studios pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This guest house doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Klio Apartments and Studios?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Klio Apartments and Studios?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Klio Apartments and Studios located?

Situated in Dio-Olympos, this guesthouse is within a 15-minute walk of Church of Nei Pori and Nei Pori Beach Park. Platamonas Castle and Skotina Beach are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Klio Apartments and Studios Reviews

8.0

Very Good

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.6

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Vasil

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Vi hade en trevlig vistelse . Rummet var rent och bekvämt ,personalen var vänlig och hjälpsam.Läget var bra och vi är nöjda med vår vistelse.Vi rekommenderar detta hotell.
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Marija

Disliked: Staff & service
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

KONSTADINOS

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

SVETLANA

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023