Lippischer Hof

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Lippischer Hof

A bar area with a counter, seating, and hanging lights. - Lippischer Hof (Detmold)
A restaurant with a bar area, seating, and a counter. - Lippischer Hof (Detmold)
A restaurant with a modern interior, featuring wooden tables and chairs, pendant lighting, and a stone wall backdrop. - Lippischer Hof (Detmold)
A hotel room with a bed, desk, chair, and a large mirror. - Lippischer Hof (Detmold)
A hotel room with a bed, desk, chair, lamps, and a mirror. - Lippischer Hof (Detmold)
Lippischer Hof provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

About the neighborhood

Detmold is home to Lippischer Hof. Teutoburg Forest-Egge Hills Nature Park and Teutoburg Forest reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Aqualip and Vogelpark Heiligenkirchen. Westfalen-Therme and Safariland Stukenbrock are also worth visiting. Visit our Detmold travel guide
Map
Willy-Brandt-Platz, 1, Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia, 32756

What's nearby

  • A rocky island with a reflection in calm water, surrounded by greenery and a pathway.
    Teutoburg Forest-Egge Hills Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • Pedestrian Area Detmold
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Princely Residence Castle Detmold
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Aqualip
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Detmold Open-air Museum
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Horn-Bad Meinberg Station
    21 min drive
  • Paderborn (PAD-Paderborn - Lippstadt)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe extrablatt
    5 min walk
  • Verve Kaffee
    3 min walk
  • Myway Bar & Lounge
    5 min walk
  • Hotel Lippischer Hof
    1 min walk
  • Strates Brauhaus
    3 min walk

Similar properties

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

Frequently asked questions

Where is Lippischer Hof located?

Situated in Detmold, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Teutoburg Forest-Egge Hills Nature Park and Pedestrian Area Detmold. Princely Residence Castle Detmold and Lippisches Landesmuseum Detmold are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.