Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah

A hotel room with a large window, a bed with white linens, a wooden headboard, and a small table. - Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah  (New Delhi)
Property video
A staircase with metal railings and a marble floor. - Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah  (New Delhi)
A building with a sign reading "SHAMIM RESIDENCY" at the bottom. - Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah  (New Delhi)
A room with a large window, a wooden chair with a turquoise cushion, and a desk with multiple monitors. - Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah  (New Delhi)
Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

3.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Quadruple Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in New Delhi, Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah is in the historical district. India Gate and Gurudwara Bangla Sahib are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Lajpat Nagar Central Market and Chandni Chowk. National Zoological Park and India International Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our New Delhi travel guide
Map
10 Block C Nizamuddin West, New Delhi, DL, 110013

What's nearby

  • A large, domed building with intricate arches and a central doorway.
    Humayun's Tomb
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Nizamuddin Dargah
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Delhi Golf Club
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • National Zoological Park
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • India Habitat Centre
    8 min drive - 2.9 miles

Getting around

  • New Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Station
    12 min walk
  • Jangpura Station
    17 min walk
  • Ghaziabad (HDO-Hindon)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cirrus 9
    17 min walk
  • Concept Shawarma
    4 min drive
  • Karims
    5 min walk
  • Safari Lounge
    13 min walk
  • Élan @ The Lodhi
    14 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily continental breakfast available 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: INR 150 for adults and INR 125 for children

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom

More

  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 11:30 AM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for INR 600.0 per day

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for continental breakfast: approximately INR 150 for adults and INR 125 for children
  • Rollaway bed fee: INR 600.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Construction is underway at a neighboring building and there may be noise disturbance from the construction work

Frequently asked questions

Is Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah ?

Check-in start time: 11:30 AM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah ?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah located?

Located in Nizamuddin, this hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Nizamuddin Dargah and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from India Gate. Humayun's Tomb and Delhi Golf Club are also within 1 mi (2 km). Jangpura Station is 17 minutes by foot and JLN Stadium Station is 22 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Shamim Residency Near Nizamuddin Dargah Reviews

3.0

4.0

Cleanliness

3.0

Amenities

5.0

Staff & service

3.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I booked earlier evening, as soon as I reached over there they said my booking cancel, and I have to book over there counter pay more money, after give me room.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
エアコンが故障…
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026