Hotel City Inn

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel City Inn

A hotel room with a bed, a TV, a wooden wardrobe, and a bench with a kettle and snacks. - Hotel City Inn (New Delhi)
A hotel named 'City Inn' with a modern facade, multiple air conditioning units, and a visible entrance. - Hotel City Inn (New Delhi)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, two sofas, a coffee table, and a decorative vase. - Hotel City Inn (New Delhi)
A hotel lobby with a reception desk, a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV screen. - Hotel City Inn (New Delhi)
A modern bathroom with a large mirror, a vessel sink, a toilet, and a shower. - Hotel City Inn (New Delhi)
Close to Janakpuri District Centre, Hotel City Inn provides amenities like laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Luxury Double Room

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Patel Nagar, a neighborhood in New Delhi, is home to Hotel City Inn. Gurudwara Bangla Sahib and India Gate are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Janakpuri District Centre and Chandni Chowk. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Talkatora Stadium or R.K. Khanna Tennis Complex. Visit our New Delhi travel guide
Map
Jeewan Park, F - 119, Indira Park, Uttam Nagar,, New Delhi, DL, 110059

What's nearby

  • A memorial with three flags, a bell, and a dome structure.
    India Gate
    41 min drive - 12.9 miles
  • An architectural structure with arches and columns.
    Chandni Chowk
    45 min drive - 13.8 miles
  • A large, historic building with multiple domes and minarets, surrounded by a spacious courtyard with people walking around.
    Jama Masjid
    46 min drive - 14.9 miles
  • Janakpuri District Centre
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Hashtsal Minar
    5 min drive - 1.6 miles

Getting around

  • New Delhi Palam Station
    6 min drive
  • Uttam Nagar East Station
    11 min walk
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC
    17 min walk
  • Leaf Bakery House
    15 min walk
  • KFC
    17 min walk
  • Bikanerwala C1
    20 min walk
  • Haldiram
    18 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily continental breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: INR 350 for adults and INR 200 for children

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 5 accessible parking spaces
  • Elevator (53 inch wide door)
  • Handrails in hallways (23 inches high)
  • Handrails in stairways (23 inches high)
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Desk
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Separate sitting area
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children aged 8 and younger eat free breakfast

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for continental breakfast: approximately INR 350 for adults and INR 200 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

We should mention

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel City Inn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel City Inn?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel City Inn?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel City Inn located?

Located in Patel Nagar, this hotel is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Janakpuri District Centre and within 3 mi (5 km) of Manipal Hospital Delhi and Netaji Subhas University of Technology. Pacific Mall is 3 mi (4.9 km) away. Uttam Nagar East Station is 11 minutes by foot and Janakpuri West Station is 18 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional