Entire apartment

Long Bình Apartment & Hotel

3.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Long Bình Apartment & Hotel

Panoramic Room | In-room safe, blackout drapes, soundproofing, iron/ironing board - Long Bình Apartment & Hotel (Da Nang)
Front of property - Long Bình Apartment & Hotel (Da Nang)
In-room safe, blackout drapes, soundproofing, iron/ironing board - Long Bình Apartment & Hotel (Da Nang)
Slippers - Long Bình Apartment & Hotel (Da Nang)
Beach - Long Bình Apartment & Hotel (Da Nang)
Long Bình Apartment & Hotel provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Basic Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Single Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Single Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Single Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Panoramic Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Lien Chieu, a neighborhood in Da Nang, is home to Long Bình Apartment & Hotel. Dragon Bridge and Ba Na Hills are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Da Nang Bay and Han River. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Chi Lang Stadium or Paracel Sport Center. Visit our Da Nang travel guide
View more Apartments in Da Nang
Map
Lo 164A-A8, KDC Van Tuong, Da Nang, 550000

What's nearby

  • A beach with thatched umbrellas and lounge chairs.
    Da Nang Bay
    20 min drive - 6.0 miles
  • A brightly lit bridge with distinctive arch designs and illuminated structures.
    Dragon Bridge
    24 min drive - 6.7 miles
  • A beach with colorful kites, a lifeguard tower, and mountains in the background.
    My Khe Beach
    28 min drive - 8.0 miles
  • Mikazuki Water Park 365
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Xuan Thieu Beach
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Ga Thanh Khe Station
    10 min drive
  • Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Blue Restaurant
    17 min walk
  • NAMI Beach Club
    16 min walk
  • Mì Quảng Bích
    2 min drive
  • Red Beach Resort & Spa
    16 min walk
  • Café Mây
    3 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured, covered valet parking on site

Kitchenette

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Freezer
  • Spices

Bathroom

  • Children's slippers
  • Slippers

Living spaces

  • Window screens

Laundry

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry detergent
  • Laundry facilities

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Concierge services
  • Electrical adapters
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Free local calls
  • Guidebooks
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Local maps
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Meal delivery service
  • Mobile key entry
  • Phone
  • Restaurant dining guides
  • Safe
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Turndown service

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 6 units
  • Soundproofing

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 6:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit is payable by bank transfer and is due within 24 hours of booking the reservation.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Long Bình Apartment & Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Long Bình Apartment & Hotel?

Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Long Bình Apartment & Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Long Bình Apartment & Hotel located?

Located in Lien Chieu, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Mikazuki Water Park 365 and Xuan Thieu Beach. Ha Khe Beach Park and IRIS English Center are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.