Hai Dao Hoi An Villa

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hai Dao Hoi An Villa

A rectangular pool with blue mosaic tiles, surrounded by a stone border and lush greenery. - Hai Dao Hoi An Villa (Da Nang)
A modern interior with a curved staircase, a reception desk, and potted plants. - Hai Dao Hoi An Villa (Da Nang)
A hallway with a wooden bench, a table with a patterned tablecloth, and a green wall with a framed picture. - Hai Dao Hoi An Villa (Da Nang)
A hotel room with two beds, a green wall, a large window with a balcony, and a ceiling light fixture. - Hai Dao Hoi An Villa (Da Nang)
A hotel room with a large bed, a TV mounted on the wall, a small desk with chairs, and a window with curtains. - Hai Dao Hoi An Villa (Da Nang)
Located close to Central Market Hội An and Hoi An Night Market, Hai Dao Hoi An Villa provides a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room

  • City view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Hoi An Dong neighborhood, Hai Dao Hoi An Villa is connected to a shopping center. Central Market Hội An and Hoi An Night Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore An Bang Beach and Cua Dai Beach. Thanh Nam Fishing Village and Tra Que Village House are also worth visiting. Visit our Da Nang Municipality travel guide
Map
160 Ly Thai To, Hoi An, Da Nang, 560000

What's nearby

  • A traditional building with a sign reading "CHOHOIAN" and a covered pavilion in front.
    Central Market Hội An
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A traditional Chinese temple with ornate architecture, including a multi-tiered roof and decorative elements.
    Quan Cong Temple
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A traditional bridge with ornate railings, a canal reflecting the buildings, and a clear blue sky.
    Chua Cau
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A variety of colorful lanterns hanging in a display.
    Hoi An Night Market
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • Hoi An Museum
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Da Nang Station
    27 min drive
  • Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Golden Light Restaurant
    7 min walk
  • Mì Quảng Hội An Cô Mai
    8 min walk
  • La Solana
    5 min walk
  • cơm gà an hiền
    12 min walk
  • Noa Season
    8 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily full breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: VND 80,000 for adults and VND 70,000 for children
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Tile flooring in room

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Egyptian cotton sheets
  • Memory foam mattress
  • Pillow menu

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Designer toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Hydromassage showerhead
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Freezer
  • Kitchen island
  • Minibar
  • Paper towels
  • Stovetop

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Individually furnished

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for full breakfast: approximately VND 80000 for adults and VND 70000 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Does Hai Dao Hoi An Villa have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Hai Dao Hoi An Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hai Dao Hoi An Villa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hai Dao Hoi An Villa?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hai Dao Hoi An Villa located?

Located in Hoi An Dong, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Chuc Thanh Pagoda, Central Market Hội An, and Hoi An Night Market. An Bang Beach is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hai Dao Hoi An Villa Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
It was a great little hotel. Spotless rooms, great breakfast, lovely staff, Nguyen was so friendly & helpful booking train tickets, train tickets. I would highly recommend.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The host is sooooo sweet and warm and just perfect! Rooms are nice overall just perfect
Stayed 5 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Awesome

Very clean and nice big rooms. Staff is very friendly and helpful! We had a few problems but the staff was very nice to help us out! Will definitely stay there if I'm in Hoi An again!
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Highly recommended
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Checkin was great, staff here is fantastic, the breakfast was cooked to order and perfect for a quick bite, the room was very clean as the rest of the villa, you get to share the living room with other tenants on your floor….the only bad things were the bathroom should have a screen so mosquito can’t get in and the room could use a fresh coat of paint on the wall due to paint be chip off from the head boards of the bed and some foot smudges, the pillows and bed sheets are very clean, got a great nice rest here, they do have bike you can use or call a electric taxi to come get u not that expensive or about 15 minutes walk…I would highly recommend this place if your looking for somewhere to stay
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Personnel extrêmement accueillant et aimable
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Lille og hyggeligt

Et lille sted hvor man nemt følte sig hjemme og som en del af huset. Vi fik rigtig god behandling da vi blev ramt af sygdom. Gode anbefalinger til restauranter, retter og andre oplevelser. Rigtig venligt personale.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025