Dong Phu Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Dong Phu Hotel

A building with a white exterior, black-framed windows, a wooden bench, and a potted plant. - Dong Phu Hotel (Xuan Huong - Da Lat)
A bedroom with two beds, a wooden headboard, a bedside table with a lamp, and a large green plant. - Dong Phu Hotel (Xuan Huong - Da Lat)
A hotel reception area with a sign reading "ĐỘNG PHÚ HOTEL" and clocks showing different time zones. - Dong Phu Hotel (Xuan Huong - Da Lat)
A multi-story building with white facades, balconies, and a clear sky. - Dong Phu Hotel (Xuan Huong - Da Lat)
A balcony with a potted plant and a view of a blue vehicle and trees. - Dong Phu Hotel (Xuan Huong - Da Lat)
Close to Da Lat Market, Dong Phu Hotel has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Family Triple Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double Room Single Use, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Xuan Huong - Da Lat is home to Dong Phu Hotel. Linh Son Pagoda and Cathedral of Da Lat are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Dalat Palace Golf Club and Dalat Cable Car. Dalat Railway Tunnel and Cau Dat Tea Hill are also worth visiting. Visit our Xuan Huong - Da Lat travel guide
Map
79/11 Bui Thi Xuan, Xuan Huong - Da Lat, Lam Dong, 670000

What's nearby

  • A traditional multi-tiered pagoda with ornate decorations, surrounded by lush greenery and trees.
    Linh Son Pagoda
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A bustling night market with a large crowd, illuminated buildings, and a prominent statue in the center.
    Da Lat Market
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • A calm lake with a wooden dock extending into the water, surrounded by trees and a distant mountain range.
    Xuan Huong Lake
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • A church with a tall tower and a large cross, surrounded by trees and a clear blue sky.
    Cathedral of Da Lat
    8 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Dalat Palace Golf Club
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Da Lat Station
    12 min drive
  • Da Lat (DLI-Lien Khuong)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lẩu gà lá é Tao Ngộ (30 Bùi Thị Xuân)
    7 min walk
  • Thanh Thảo Ice Cream
    9 min walk
  • IZAKAYA TORU
    8 min walk
  • Oron BBQ
    4 min walk
  • Nhà hàng Thiên Phú
    5 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking options include a carport

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 7:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Dong Phu Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Dong Phu Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Dong Phu Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Dong Phu Hotel located?

Situated in Xuan Huong - Da Lat, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Linh Son Pagoda and Da Lat Market. Xuan Huong Lake and University of Dalat are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Dong Phu Hotel Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Tristan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel for the price and very friendly staff. I had no issues during my stay.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026