Hotel Plaza

Property class: 1

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel Plaza

A neatly made bed with a white and navy blue bedspread, two navy pillows, and a folded towel. There are two bedside tables with wooden tops and white drawers. The room has white tiled walls and a white ceiling. - Hotel Plaza (Cruzeta)
A spacious indoor area with a tiled floor, multiple doors, and a blue ceiling. - Hotel Plaza (Cruzeta)
A modern living room with a sofa, a small table, a TV, and an air conditioning unit. - Hotel Plaza (Cruzeta)
A hotel entrance with a glass door, a fire extinguisher, and a sign advertising the hotel. - Hotel Plaza (Cruzeta)
A hotel room with two beds, a wooden door, a gray curtain, and a white tiled wall. - Hotel Plaza (Cruzeta)
Hotel Plaza provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Romantic Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking

  • Valley view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Map
ROD. RN-288, 91, Cruzeta, RN, 59375000

What's nearby

  • Chapel of Sao Sebastiao
    45 min drive - 31.0 miles
  • Casa de Pedra
    45 min drive - 31.0 miles
  • Santana Cathedral
    45 min drive - 31.0 miles
  • Poco de Santana
    46 min drive - 31.7 miles

Restaurants

  • Ponto Certo
    1 min walk
  • Tô em casa
    8 min walk
  • Rancho Dona Carmelita
    9 min walk
  • Espetinho Do Galego
    16 min walk
  • Cachorro Quente Do Galego
    14 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free secured, uncovered self parking on site

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 24-inch smart TV with digital channels

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 2:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of BRL 100 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
Up to 44 lbs per pet
Pets cannot be left unattended
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property at the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: BRL 100 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Property Registration Number 62.546.482/0001-37

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Plaza pet-friendly?

Yes, this hostel allows cats and dogs with a maximum weight of up to 44 lbs per pet. There's a fee of BRL 100 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Plaza?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Plaza?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Plaza located?

Situated in Cruzeta, this hostel is within 32 mi (52 km) of Casa Forte do Cuo, Santana Cathedral, and Chapel of Sao Sebastiao. Poco de Santana and Casa de Pedra are also within 32 mi (52 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Plaza Reviews

8.0

Very Good

6.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Rogério

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
A recepção é um ponto vulnerável de acesso a infratores
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026