Entire home

Cosy Holiday Home in Crans-montana With Terrace

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Cosy Holiday Home in Crans-montana With Terrace

House | Living room | Fireplace - Cosy Holiday Home in Crans-montana With Terrace (Crans-Montana)
House | Balcony - Cosy Holiday Home in Crans-montana With Terrace (Crans-Montana)
Exterior - Cosy Holiday Home in Crans-montana With Terrace (Crans-Montana)
Dining - Cosy Holiday Home in Crans-montana With Terrace (Crans-Montana)
House | Bathroom | Shower - Cosy Holiday Home in Crans-montana With Terrace (Crans-Montana)
Cosy Holiday Home in Crans-montana With Terrace provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

About the neighborhood

Located in Randogne, a neighborhood in Crans-Montana, this vacation home is in the mountains. Wine Museum and Lötschental Valley are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Violettes Express Gondola and Verdets. Happyland Amusement Park and François-Xavier Bagnoud Observatory are also worth visiting. Visit our Crans-Montana travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Crans-Montana
Map
Crans-Montana, Valais

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a village nestled among trees.
    Verdets
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Miniature Train Museum
    4 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Violettes Express Gondola
    4 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Casino de Crans-Montana
    4 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Montana - Cry d'Er Gondola
    7 min drive - 1.8 miles

Getting around

  • Randogne Montana Station
    17 min walk
  • Sion (SIR)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Arnouva Restaurant
    12 min drive
  • Amadeus 2006
    19 min drive
  • Mosaic
    15 min walk
  • Cafe Du Centre
    13 min walk
  • Taillens
    12 min walk

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age: 18

Special check-in instructions

A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 739.64 per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.37 per person, per night for adults; EUR 2.69 per night for guests aged 6-15 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 6 years of age.
  • Bed sheets fee: EUR 27.74 per person, per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned

Frequently asked questions

Is Cosy Holiday Home in Crans-montana With Terrace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

Where is Cosy Holiday Home in Crans-montana With Terrace located?

Located in Randogne, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Verdets, Miniature Train Museum, and Casino de Crans-Montana. Patinoire Ycoor and Montana - Cry d'Er Gondola are also within 1 mi (2 km). Randogne Montana Station is 17 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.