Mermaid Baywatch Resort

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Mermaid Baywatch Resort

A hotel room with a large bed, a sofa, a TV, and a window with curtains. - Mermaid Baywatch Resort (Cox's Bazar)
A hotel room with a bed, a chair, a table with items on it, and a window with curtains. - Mermaid Baywatch Resort (Cox's Bazar)
A hotel room with a bed, a sofa, a desk, a TV, and a wardrobe. - Mermaid Baywatch Resort (Cox's Bazar)
A hotel room with a large bed, a sofa, a TV, and a wardrobe. - Mermaid Baywatch Resort (Cox's Bazar)
A multi-story building with balconies and a sign reading "Mermaid Baywatch Resort". - Mermaid Baywatch Resort (Cox's Bazar)
Mermaid Baywatch Resort provides amenities like free breakfast (local cuisine) and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Triple Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Studio Suite, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Cox's Bazar is home to Mermaid Baywatch Resort. Cox's Bazar Beach and Inani Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Cox's Bazar Cultural Center and Radiant Fish World. Visit our Cox's Bazar travel guide
Map
Block # A, Plot # 17, Kalatali Main Road, Cox's Bazar, Chittagong Division, 4700

What's nearby

  • Cox's Bazar Cultural Center
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Burmese Market
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Laboni Beach
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Sugandha Beach
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Cox's Bazar Lighthouse
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Cox's Bazar (CXB)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizza Hut
    2 min walk
  • Mezbaan Restaurant
    8 min walk
  • Sunset Bar, Sayeman Beach Resort
    19 min walk
  • Poushee Hotel and Restaurant
    2 min drive
  • Ruposh
    2 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A restaurant

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator (48 inch wide door)
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Mermaid Baywatch Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Mermaid Baywatch Resort?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Mermaid Baywatch Resort?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Mermaid Baywatch Resort located?

Situated in Cox's Bazar, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Sugandha Beach and Cox's Bazar Cultural Center. Cox's Bazar Lighthouse and Laboni Beach are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.